Riccarton Park Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 7th May 2022

8
16:09
(local)

Racecourse Htl&Mtr Lodge-Bm74

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74
NZD $30,000
1800m TURF GOOD
8
16:09
(local)
NZD $30,000
1800m GOOD

Racecourse Htl&Mtr Lodge-Bm74

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74

Sectional Times of RICCARTON-PARK - Saturday, 07th May 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R1 1st GOLDEN HARVEST
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.15 0:33.15
R1 4th WILD ROVER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.23 0:33.23
R2 1st MAXIE TAP
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHOON K KWO
0:33.28 0:33.28
R2 4th JUSTANACE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.30 0:33.30
R7 1st LIVE DRAMA
T : L W ROBINSON J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.35 0:33.35
R7 5th MONZA CIRCUITO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:33.39 0:33.39
R2 7th DRAKE BAY
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:33.46 0:33.46
R7 3rd SCARFI
T : TERRI RAE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:33.54 0:33.54
R7 6th HARBOURSIDE
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:33.55 0:33.55
R2 3rd LORNA DOON
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 5th ROCASTANO
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:33.61 0:33.61
R7 2nd KHIMAR WAR
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.64 0:33.64
R1 2nd BUOYANT
T : SABIN KIRKLAND J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:33.71 0:33.71
R2 2nd VENTURESOME
T : SANDY CUNNINGHAM J : K MUDHOO
0:33.73 0:33.73
R2 8th HE'S READY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.79 0:33.79
R4 3rd FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:33.88 0:33.88
R1 3rd AMBERECHO
T : J F PARSONS J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:33.94 0:33.94
R7 4th STREET FIGHTIN MAN
T : S WOODSFORD J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.06 0:34.06
R4 1st LORD DARCI
T : BEVAN & ROBYN WILSON J : JASON LAKING
0:34.06 0:34.06
R8 2nd RAINMAN
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:34.12 0:34.12
R5 1st DISS IS DRAMATIC
T : MS L LATTA J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.12 0:34.12
R1 5th ADANNAYA
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.15 0:34.15
R5 4th DEFIANT
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.20 0:34.20
R2 6th COPY THAT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:34.23 0:34.23
R1 7th MAMMA SANS
T : MEG CUNNEEN J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.27 0:34.27
R4 4th NOBLE KNIGHT
T : SANDY CUNNINGHAM J : J R LOWRY
0:34.29 0:34.29
R7 7th SEVERINE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.39 0:34.39
R1 6th EMANON
T : LIONEL DOBBS J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.41 0:34.41
R4 2nd LADY MODENA
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.43 0:34.43
R5 3rd CHEVEUX
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.44 0:34.44
R5 2nd REDMOND
T : BRUCE TAPPER & VARMA RAMHIT J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.49 0:34.49
R5 5th KIKIMORA
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.53 0:34.53
R4 7th LADY CALYPSO
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.55 0:34.55
R8 4th AQUATTACK
T : DANNY FRYE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.58 0:34.58
R8 1st ITSONLYMONEY
T : L R BECKETT J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.60 0:34.60
R7 8th OCEAN POINT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : K MUDHOO
0:34.60 0:34.60
R1 9th MEARA MARY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:34.61 0:34.61
R4 5th YAMUNA
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.64 0:34.64
R1 8th ANDUIN
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.65 0:34.65
R8 5th CAPO DELL IMPERO
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:34.66 0:34.66
R2 9th RUN FOR COVER
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.79 0:34.79
R5 8th SEVEN ELEVEN
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.80 0:34.80
R5 9th TAPILDOODLEDO
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHOON K KWO
0:34.83 0:34.83
R8 8th ARE YOU CEREAL
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : W PAPIER
0:34.84 0:34.84
R5 7th MOOLOOLABA
T : K & A TYLER J : K MUDHOO
0:34.85 0:34.85
R4 14th VARDON ROAD
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.86 0:34.86
R8 6th JUST TICKETY BOO
T : L R BECKETT J : CHOON K KWO
0:34.86 0:34.86
R4 8th HEY SOUL SISTER
T : ROBBIE HOLMES J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.87 0:34.87
R5 6th GUITAR MAN
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.94 0:34.94
R4 10th SAVVY BOY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.96 0:34.96
R6 7th JACK BE QUICK
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:34.98 0:34.98
R4 13th EL BEE JACK
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : CHRIS CARMINE
0:34.98 0:34.98
R8 3rd RED RUFUS
T : LYN PRENDERGAST J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R4 6th CHANDLER
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:35.09 0:35.09
R4 12th SWEET LILLY
T : M MCCANN J : S MUNIANDY
0:35.12 0:35.12
R3 1st TAPPY'S LAD
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.18 0:35.18
R2 12th PARAMOUNT PRINCE
T : BRUCE TAPPER & VARMA RAMHIT J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.32 0:35.32
R6 3rd VICENZA
T : DANNY CROZIER J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.32 0:35.32
R8 7th ATHENE
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.33 0:35.33
R4 9th DECISIVE
T : J F PARSONS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.35 0:35.35
R7 9th BEAU STITCH
T : P HARRIS J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.36 0:35.36
R2 10th SCALA SANCTA
T : TRACEY HICKEY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.37 0:35.37
R5 10th TURF WAR
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.39 0:35.39
R3 6th RED SUNDAY
T : P HARRIS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.45 0:35.45
R6 2nd JACK KNOWS BEST
T : L W ROBINSON J : J R LOWRY
0:35.46 0:35.46
R6 8th DAY LIGHT
T : B THURLOW J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.53 0:35.53
R6 11th PRINCESS NALA
T : GAVIN SMITH J : TANYA JONKER
0:35.54 0:35.54
R2 11th TRIPLE HEART
T : P HARRIS J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.58 0:35.58
R6 4th OCEANS AWAY
T : P HARRIS J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.62 0:35.62
R6 1st AMAZON GODDESS
T : KENNY MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:35.70 0:35.70
R3 5th DEE AND GEE
T : P R CORBETT J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.74 0:35.74
R3 2nd BENEFICIAL
T : L R BECKETT J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.75 0:35.75
R4 11th CAPITAL GAINS
T : DONNA GREEN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.76 0:35.76
R6 5th YOUNEVERKNOW
T : LIONEL DOBBS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.81 0:35.81
R8 9th ITS ALL OVER ROVER
T : L DIDHAM J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R3 7th LETSBRINGITON
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:35.86 0:35.86
R6 6th CHEEKINI
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:35.98 0:35.98
R3 4th RIVIERA ROCK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:35.99 0:35.99
R3 3rd VOLVIK
T : LYN PRENDERGAST J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.00 0:36.00
R3 8th SUMMER FESTIVAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.01 0:36.01
R6 13th DRUMSTORM
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:36.04 0:36.04
R5 11th MARYWEKA
T : TERRI RAE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.47 0:36.47
R3 9th KILOWATT
T : K & A TYLER J : K MUDHOO
0:36.74 0:36.74
R6 14th JIMINY CRICKET
T : STEPHANIE FAULKNER J : BRANDON MAY
0:36.75 0:36.75
R4 15th TRADITION
T : BRUCE TAPPER & VARMA RAMHIT J : G A JOGOO
0:36.80 0:36.80
R6 9th TANTALEE
T : M MCCANN J : S MUNIANDY
0:36.84 0:36.84
R8 10th DA VINCI GIRL
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.06 0:37.06
R8 11th SPLENDIOR
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:37.30 0:37.30
R6 10th STOP MAKING SENSE
T : ASHLEY FRYE J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.44 0:37.44
R6 12th FLOAT
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:37.62 0:37.62
R8 13th KAARERAWAY
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.22 0:38.22
R8 12th COSY NOOK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:38.31 0:38.31
R6 15th PRENDIDO
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:39.59 0:39.59