Search

Tauranga Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 21st March 2020

5
15:18
(local)

J Swap Bay Of Plenty Cup-Bm82

WT: 56.0kg Type: BM82
NZD $30,000
2100m TURF DEAD
5
15:18
(local)
NZD $30,000
2100m DEAD

J Swap Bay Of Plenty Cup-Bm82

WT: 56.0kg Type: BM82

Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Saturday, 21st March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R3 1st PIMMS 'N' PEARLS
T : C R MCCARROLL J : LEITH INNES
0:33.52 0:33.52
R3 3rd VIRTUOSO LAD
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.56 0:33.56
R3 4th BLOOD WARRIOR
T : MARK BLACKIE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.61 0:33.61
R3 7th THE DOM
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.68 0:33.68
R3 8th BEVAN STREET
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.74 0:33.74
R2 1st WALKIN' BY
T : TONY PIKE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.75 0:33.75
R3 2nd CALL ME EVIE
T : B POMARE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.92 0:33.92
R5 1st LONDON BANKER
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.04 0:34.04
R5 2nd BULLY BOY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.08 0:34.08
R5 6th SWORDS DRAWN
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.15 0:34.15
R5 3rd REDCAYENNE
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.20 0:34.20
R2 2nd LA MIA STELLA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.20 0:34.20
R2 4th HONNEUR NOIR
T : PETER LOCK J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.21 0:34.21
R3 6th REGENT STREET
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.23 0:34.23
R6 1st SCOTT BASE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.33 0:34.33
R5 4th MONGOLIANCONQUEROR
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.34 0:34.34
R1 3rd TRIOMPHE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.39 0:34.39
R3 5th FLORENCE JEAN
T : JOHN MORELL J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.40 0:34.40
R2 5th VEINE D'OR
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.41 0:34.41
R7 1st KINSHASA
T : CODY COLE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.45 0:34.45
R6 3rd OCEAN BILLY
T : B POMARE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.46 0:34.46
R5 8th STARRYBEEL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LEITH INNES
0:34.47 0:34.47
R5 9th SWING NOTE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:34.49 0:34.49
R2 3rd ARETHA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.51 0:34.51
R1 1st SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.60 0:34.60
R1 2nd BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : JACOB MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.60 0:34.60
R2 6th CHERRY LANE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:34.61 0:34.61
R7 3rd KATIE PERRIE
T : JIM COLLETT J : BARRY JONES
0:34.72 0:34.72
R6 2nd POLLY GREY
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.76 0:34.76
R7 4th MAZZURO
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.77 0:34.77
R5 5th ALL IN VOGUE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.77 0:34.77
R1 5th KIWIANNA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.80 0:34.80
R1 10th ENDEAN LASS
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.82 0:34.82
R6 7th GO NICHOLAS
T : S HALE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.88 0:34.88
R6 6th NASHA RIVA
T : J C PENDER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.93 0:34.93
R5 7th LADY SHABEEL
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.96 0:34.96
R6 5th WATCH THIS SPACE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.00 0:35.00
R1 6th LOOKS LIKE
T : RAYMOND TANNER J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:35.06 0:35.06
R6 4th THE MITIGATOR
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.15 0:35.15
R2 7th TUTTA LA CLASSE
T : IAIN MARKS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.19 0:35.19
R7 2nd INCANTESIMO
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.20 0:35.20
R7 5th OUR BIRDSONG
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.22 0:35.22
R7 6th FABULOUS FLIGHT
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.24 0:35.24
R1 9th ROYAL CHARM
T : MARK BROOKS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.27 0:35.27
R1 4th EN SOIE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.28 0:35.28
R1 8th SPONDULIX
T : I ADAMS J : LEITH INNES
0:35.29 0:35.29
R6 8th ZACADA
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.33 0:35.33
R1 11th MISS MILLER
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.36 0:35.36
R1 7th ALASKAN GOLD
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.44 0:35.44
R7 7th HUNTER VILLAIN
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.50 0:35.50
R4 2nd GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : A CALDER
0:36.31 0:36.31
R4 3rd AVOCA WILLOW
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.52 0:36.52
R4 6th MOIRAS TOWN
T : EAMONN GREEN J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.59 0:36.59
R4 1st OUR WONDERLAND
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.69 0:36.69
R4 4th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.74 0:36.74
R6 9th VIN DE DANCE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.77 0:36.77
R4 5th PETRABELLA
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : LEITH INNES
0:36.94 0:36.94
R3 9th SAIGNON
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.42 0:37.42
R4 7th DAWNLIGHT
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.48 0:37.48
R4 8th MY ZULU WARRIOR
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.51 0:37.51
R5 10th JUSTA BOY BULLSEYE
T : ERANA SHATTOCK J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.74 0:37.74
R4 9th OHTHOSERUSSIANS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.86 0:37.86
R4 10th DANGERMAN
T : RALPH MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:41.06 0:41.06

What’s gambling really costing you?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au