Search

Trentham Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 9th December 2023

4
14:34
(local)

MODE TECHNOLOGY WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES (G2)

Age: 2yo WT: 55kg Type: SW
NZD $175,000
1100m TURF GOOD
4
14:34
(local)
NZD $175,000
1100m GOOD

MODE TECHNOLOGY WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES (G2)

Age: 2yo WT: 55kg Type: SW

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 09th December 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1200m 1000m 800m 700m 600m 400m 200m
R1 2nd TOSSUFORIT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:59.62 0:59.62
3rd 12th
0:46.26 0:46.26
3rd 38th
0:33.54 0:33.54
3rd 28th
0:21.47 0:21.47
5th 2nd
0:10.87 0:10.87
4th 1st
R2 5th HAVARTI
T : PETER DIDHAM J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:43.25 0:43.25
12th 2nd
0:31.57 0:31.57
12th 2nd
0:21.50 0:21.50
12th 3rd
0:10.94 0:10.94
12th 2nd
R1 5th LADY SASS
T : KELVIN TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:59.72 0:59.72
4th 14th
0:46.32 0:46.32
5th 42nd
0:33.63 0:33.63
5th 32nd
0:21.80 0:21.80
4th 12th
0:10.96 0:10.96
5th 3rd
R3 3rd SHAMUS
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:43.35 0:43.35
5th 5th
0:37.14 0:37.14
5th 1st
0:31.45 0:31.45
5th 1st
0:21.38 0:21.38
5th 1st
0:11.01 0:11.01
6th 4th
R2 2nd SINBIN
T : R PATTERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:43.26 0:43.26
5th 3rd
0:31.62 0:31.62
8th 4th
0:21.51 0:21.51
7th 4th
0:11.12 0:11.12
5th 5th
R3 1st IS THAT SO
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:43.45 0:43.45
4th 7th
0:37.26 0:37.26
4th 2nd
0:31.62 0:31.62
4th 5th
0:21.56 0:21.56
4th 5th
0:11.15 0:11.15
4th 6th
R1 1st FASHION ICON
T : PETER DIDHAM J : M MCNAB
0:59.56 0:59.56
2nd 11th
0:46.35 0:46.35
2nd 43rd
0:33.62 0:33.62
2nd 31st
0:21.62 0:21.62
2nd 7th
0:11.17 0:11.17
1st 7th
R3 5th BELCLARE
T : LISA LATTA J : CIEL BUTLER
0:43.34 0:43.34
6th 4th
0:37.26 0:37.26
6th 3rd
0:31.59 0:31.59
6th 3rd
0:21.57 0:21.57
6th 6th
0:11.23 0:11.23
5th 8th
R2 1st LA VERITE
T : CODY COLE J : M MCNAB
0:43.15 0:43.15
7th 1st
0:31.77 0:31.77
4th 6th
0:21.66 0:21.66
4th 8th
0:11.25 0:11.25
2nd 9th
R1 4th BUENOS DIAS
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:59.62 0:59.62
5th 13th
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 46th
0:33.76 0:33.76
4th 34th
0:21.88 0:21.88
3rd 14th
0:11.28 0:11.28
3rd 10th
R1 3rd BELLA CORNO
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:00.01 1:00.01
1st 17th
0:46.71 0:46.71
1st 57th
0:33.94 0:33.94
1st 37th
0:21.93 0:21.93
1st 15th
0:11.29 0:11.29
2nd 11th
R6 1st KIND THOUGHTS
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:10.83 1:10.83
9th 4th
0:46.27 0:46.27
9th 40th
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 58th
0:22.78 0:22.78
9th 41st
0:11.31 0:11.31
10th 12th
R2 10th PRINCESSA GOLD
T : JEFF LYNDS J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:43.72 0:43.72
11th 11th
0:32.05 0:32.05
11th 9th
0:21.99 0:21.99
10th 17th
0:11.36 0:11.36
11th 13th
R4 3rd DREAM OF THE MOON
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : M MCNAB
0:44.43 0:44.43
10th 19th
0:37.89 0:37.89
9th 7th
0:32.34 0:32.34
9th 16th
0:21.76 0:21.76
8th 9th
0:11.37 0:11.37
6th 14th
R3 4th LINCOLN'S KRUZ
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE
0:43.81 0:43.81
1st 14th
0:32.03 0:32.03
1st 8th
0:21.95 0:21.95
1st 16th
0:11.38 0:11.38
1st 15th
R2 8th GRAEME JOHN
T : SHANE BROWN J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:43.66 0:43.66
8th 10th
0:32.19 0:32.19
7th 12th
0:21.86 0:21.86
8th 13th
0:11.39 0:11.39
9th 16th
R2 7th BIT NOSY
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAM SPRATT
0:43.53 0:43.53
10th 8th
0:31.96 0:31.96
9th 7th
0:21.79 0:21.79
9th 11th
0:11.40 0:11.40
8th 17th
R7 1st THE HOTTIE
T : R PATTERSON J : M MCNAB
0:57.79 0:57.79
8th 1st
0:44.99 0:44.99
8th 24th
0:33.59 0:33.59
8th 30th
0:22.01 0:22.01
6th 19th
0:11.41 0:11.41
2nd 18th
R9 8th RIBBONS
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:12.46 1:12.46
16th 27th
0:46.62 0:46.62
16th 53rd
0:34.64 0:34.64
16th 55th
0:23.09 0:23.09
15th 55th
0:11.42 0:11.42
18th 19th
R1 6th ROYAL DESTROYER
T : JOHN BARY J : SARAH O'MALLEY
0:59.91 0:59.91
6th 16th
0:46.75 0:46.75
6th 60th
0:34.12 0:34.12
6th 39th
0:22.32 0:22.32
6th 30th
0:11.43 0:11.43
6th 20th
R3 2nd EXPRESS YOURSELF
T : MS N HURDLE J : JIM CHUNG
0:43.81 0:43.81
2nd 13th
0:37.67 0:37.67
1st 4th
0:32.12 0:32.12
2nd 10th
0:22.00 0:22.00
2nd 18th
0:11.44 0:11.44
2nd 21st
R7 4th LINCOLN FALLS
T : LISA LATTA J : SAM SPRATT
0:58.04 0:58.04
11th 2nd
0:45.29 0:45.29
11th 27th
0:33.67 0:33.67
11th 33rd
0:22.32 0:22.32
10th 31st
0:11.45 0:11.45
9th 22nd
R3 6th BOLD BELLE
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:44.03 0:44.03
3rd 17th
0:37.84 0:37.84
2nd 5th
0:32.25 0:32.25
3rd 15th
0:22.20 0:22.20
3rd 26th
0:11.47 0:11.47
3rd 23rd
R4 1st CAPTURED BY LOVE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:44.31 0:44.31
2nd 18th
0:37.85 0:37.85
1st 6th
0:32.36 0:32.36
1st 17th
0:21.77 0:21.77
1st 10th
0:11.48 0:11.48
1st 24th
R2 4th MIDNIGHT SPECIAL
T : JON MILLER J : JOE DOYLE
0:43.59 0:43.59
1st 9th
0:32.23 0:32.23
3rd 14th
0:22.04 0:22.04
3rd 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
3rd 25th
R4 2nd POETIC CHAMPION
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:44.63 0:44.63
4th 21st
0:38.06 0:38.06
4th 8th
0:32.44 0:32.44
5th 19th
0:22.06 0:22.06
3rd 23rd
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 26th
R6 4th CELTIC ECHO
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:10.70 1:10.70
11th 2nd
0:46.16 0:46.16
11th 37th
0:34.66 0:34.66
11th 56th
0:22.80 0:22.80
11th 45th
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 27th
R9 3rd ENDEAN AFFAIR
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:12.34 1:12.34
13th 26th
0:46.37 0:46.37
14th 44th
0:34.44 0:34.44
13th 47th
0:22.79 0:22.79
12th 43rd
0:11.54 0:11.54
9th 28th
R2 3rd SEAMSEW
T : MARK TREWEEK J : VIN COLGAN
0:43.38 0:43.38
2nd 6th
0:32.23 0:32.23
1st 13th
0:22.03 0:22.03
1st 20th
0:11.56 0:11.56
1st 29th
R6 3rd SLEEPER
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : JOE DOYLE
1:11.28 1:11.28
8th 14th
0:46.51 0:46.51
8th 49th
0:34.82 0:34.82
9th 61st
0:23.09 0:23.09
6th 53rd
0:11.59 0:11.59
3rd 30th
R2 11th PLATINUM ASSAULT
T : LISA LATTA J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:43.88 0:43.88
9th 15th
0:32.14 0:32.14
10th 11th
0:22.06 0:22.06
11th 22nd
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 31st
R8 4th AEGON
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : M MCNAB
1:10.16 1:10.16
16th 1st
0:45.78 0:45.78
17th 34th
0:33.58 0:33.58
16th 29th
0:22.24 0:22.24
17th 28th
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 32nd
R2 9th SWAZI
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:43.91 0:43.91
2nd 16th
0:32.40 0:32.40
5th 18th
0:22.13 0:22.13
6th 25th
0:11.63 0:11.63
6th 33rd
R5 1st MANIFIQUE
T : PETER DIDHAM J : M MCNAB
1:49.27 1:49.27
7th 1st
0:45.54 0:45.54
7th 31st
0:33.87 0:33.87
6th 35th
0:22.48 0:22.48
4th 34th
0:11.63 0:11.63
1st 34th
R4 4th DIABLO BLANCO
T : RICHARD DIDHAM J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:44.95 0:44.95
8th 23rd
0:38.32 0:38.32
8th 9th
0:32.73 0:32.73
8th 21st
0:22.07 0:22.07
9th 24th
0:11.64 0:11.64
7th 35th
R9 4th COMEDY
T : HARVEY WILSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:13.15 1:13.15
6th 38th
0:47.07 0:47.07
7th 72nd
0:34.83 0:34.83
8th 62nd
0:23.01 0:23.01
10th 48th
0:11.68 0:11.68
8th 36th
R2 6th VESMART
T : MS I KELLY J : MADAN SINGH
0:43.80 0:43.80
2nd 12th
0:32.62 0:32.62
2nd 20th
0:22.36 0:22.36
2nd 33rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
4th 37th
R7 3rd INSATIABLE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:58.20 0:58.20
9th 3rd
0:45.40 0:45.40
9th 29th
0:33.90 0:33.90
9th 36th
0:22.34 0:22.34
8th 32nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
3rd 38th
R4 5th RED SEA
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:45.08 0:45.08
5th 25th
0:38.51 0:38.51
6th 11th
0:32.92 0:32.92
6th 23rd
0:22.24 0:22.24
6th 27th
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 39th
R7 6th IVY DAZZLER
T : MS I KELLY J : M HUDSON
0:58.53 0:58.53
10th 5th
0:45.68 0:45.68
10th 33rd
0:34.32 0:34.32
10th 42nd
0:22.65 0:22.65
10th 38th
0:11.75 0:11.75
11th 40th
R4 7th DONNA CHIARA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:44.93 0:44.93
11th 22nd
0:38.42 0:38.42
11th 10th
0:32.81 0:32.81
11th 22nd
0:22.31 0:22.31
11th 29th
0:11.77 0:11.77
10th 41st
R8 3rd MALT TIME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:10.89 1:10.89
6th 5th
0:46.26 0:46.26
7th 39th
0:34.04 0:34.04
8th 38th
0:22.61 0:22.61
7th 37th
0:11.77 0:11.77
6th 42nd
R7 6th PERFECTSISTER
T : G VILE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:58.90 0:58.90
7th 6th
0:46.12 0:46.12
7th 36th
0:34.64 0:34.64
7th 54th
0:22.73 0:22.73
9th 40th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 43rd
R6 2nd TARAZETTO
T : R PATTERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
1:11.46 1:11.46
4th 16th
0:46.83 0:46.83
5th 65th
0:35.17 0:35.17
5th 77th
0:23.24 0:23.24
3rd 60th
0:11.80 0:11.80
1st 44th
R8 8th MATSCOT
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : KATE HERCOCK
1:10.80 1:10.80
14th 3rd
0:46.49 0:46.49
14th 48th
0:34.34 0:34.34
13th 43rd
0:22.84 0:22.84
16th 46th
0:11.80 0:11.80
14th 45th
R7 2nd DUNCAN CREEK
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : KATE HERCOCK
0:58.49 0:58.49
6th 4th
0:45.68 0:45.68
6th 32nd
0:34.19 0:34.19
5th 41st
0:22.78 0:22.78
3rd 42nd
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 46th
R9 1st NEREUS
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : OPIE BOSSON
1:13.04 1:13.04
3rd 36th
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 76th
0:34.87 0:34.87
2nd 63rd
0:23.10 0:23.10
1st 56th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 47th
R9 6th MADAME MOET
T : TRISH MASON J : M HUDSON
1:12.61 1:12.61
14th 30th
0:46.90 0:46.90
11th 66th
0:34.97 0:34.97
10th 70th
0:23.17 0:23.17
10th 59th
0:11.85 0:11.85
7th 48th
R9 11th MR BULLY TEE
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : SAM SPRATT
1:13.12 1:13.12
11th 37th
0:47.02 0:47.02
12th 70th
0:34.96 0:34.96
12th 67th
0:23.30 0:23.30
12th 62nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
13th 49th
R9 2nd LHASA
T : MARK TREWEEK J : VIN COLGAN
1:13.01 1:13.01
6th 34th
0:47.09 0:47.09
6th 73rd
0:34.97 0:34.97
5th 69th
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 58th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 50th
R5 3rd KING OF HEARTS
T : THOMAS RUSSELL J : LEAH HEMI
1:50.57 1:50.57
5th 5th
0:46.81 0:46.81
6th 63rd
0:34.97 0:34.97
7th 68th
0:23.38 0:23.38
9th 66th
0:11.88 0:11.88
8th 51st
R4 6th DEBBI HARRI
T : JOHN BARY J : K WILLIAMS
0:45.18 0:45.18
6th 26th
0:38.67 0:38.67
5th 12th
0:33.09 0:33.09
4th 26th
0:22.50 0:22.50
4th 36th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 52nd
R4 8th LEWIN
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : JOE DOYLE
0:45.30 0:45.30
9th 28th
0:38.69 0:38.69
10th 13th
0:32.99 0:32.99
10th 24th
0:22.49 0:22.49
10th 35th
0:11.94 0:11.94
9th 53rd
R4 9th VAPORIZE
T : DEAN HOWARD J : M HUDSON
0:45.54 0:45.54
7th 30th
0:38.95 0:38.95
7th 14th
0:33.32 0:33.32
7th 27th
0:22.68 0:22.68
7th 39th
0:11.98 0:11.98
10th 54th
R7 5th RUSTY LANE
T : NIALL QUINN J : JOE DOYLE
0:59.08 0:59.08
5th 8th
0:46.27 0:46.27
5th 41st
0:34.75 0:34.75
6th 59th
0:22.90 0:22.90
7th 47th
0:11.98 0:11.98
8th 55th
R8 11th BELARDO BOY
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE
1:10.98 1:10.98
15th 8th
0:46.63 0:46.63
15th 55th
0:34.35 0:34.35
17th 44th
0:23.05 0:23.05
15th 49th
0:11.99 0:11.99
14th 56th
R9 5th PERFECT TEST
T : LISA LATTA J : A COMIGNAGHI
1:13.55 1:13.55
4th 42nd
0:47.37 0:47.37
5th 86th
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 74th
0:23.33 0:23.33
6th 64th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 57th
R9 9th SEQUOIA STAR
T : JOHN BARY J : SARAH O'MALLEY
1:13.19 1:13.19
9th 39th
0:47.35 0:47.35
8th 85th
0:35.31 0:35.31
7th 80th
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 69th
0:12.00 0:12.00
10th 58th
R9 14th JACK THE LASS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JIM CHUNG
1:12.62 1:12.62
18th 31st
0:46.91 0:46.91
18th 67th
0:34.69 0:34.69
18th 57th
0:23.31 0:23.31
17th 63rd
0:12.01 0:12.01
14th 59th
R8 9th HE'S A DOOZY
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL
1:10.99 1:10.99
13th 9th
0:46.62 0:46.62
12th 52nd
0:34.42 0:34.42
13th 46th
0:23.07 0:23.07
13th 50th
0:12.05 0:12.05
12th 60th
R9 15th MASTER PAT
T : DENIS HEWITT J : MADAN SINGH
1:13.49 1:13.49
12th 41st
0:47.52 0:47.52
13th 87th
0:35.38 0:35.38
14th 84th
0:23.67 0:23.67
15th 83rd
0:12.05 0:12.05
17th 61st
R9 13th MAKKALDEE
T : K R HERCOCK J : KATE HERCOCK
1:12.83 1:12.83
15th 33rd
0:47.00 0:47.00
15th 69th
0:34.95 0:34.95
15th 65th
0:23.44 0:23.44
14th 72nd
0:12.08 0:12.08
11th 62nd
R6 5th TIKEMYSON
T : J LUPTON J : C DELL
1:11.92 1:11.92
6th 21st
0:47.21 0:47.21
7th 79th
0:35.52 0:35.52
7th 87th
0:23.43 0:23.43
8th 70th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 63rd
R8 5th HABANA
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:10.93 1:10.93
7th 6th
0:46.52 0:46.52
6th 50th
0:34.48 0:34.48
5th 48th
0:23.09 0:23.09
5th 54th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 64th
R6 6th ROULADE
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : A COMIGNAGHI
1:11.87 1:11.87
7th 20th
0:47.27 0:47.27
6th 82nd
0:35.66 0:35.66
6th 91st
0:23.51 0:23.51
7th 75th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 65th
R2 12th THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : JIM CHUNG
0:44.47 0:44.47
6th 20th
0:33.03 0:33.03
6th 25th
0:22.80 0:22.80
5th 44th
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 66th
R9 10th HASSTOBEPERFECT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:13.23 1:13.23
9th 40th
0:47.24 0:47.24
10th 81st
0:35.02 0:35.02
11th 71st
0:23.43 0:23.43
8th 71st
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 67th
R8 1st DESERT LIGHTNING
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : VIN COLGAN
1:11.10 1:11.10
2nd 10th
0:46.74 0:46.74
2nd 59th
0:34.63 0:34.63
2nd 52nd
0:23.08 0:23.08
1st 51st
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 68th
R8 2nd FARAGLIONI
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:10.95 1:10.95
5th 7th
0:46.63 0:46.63
4th 54th
0:34.59 0:34.59
4th 50th
0:23.08 0:23.08
3rd 52nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 69th
R5 7th ZAPPA JAK
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
1:50.90 1:50.90
4th 6th
0:47.22 0:47.22
5th 80th
0:35.35 0:35.35
4th 81st
0:23.75 0:23.75
5th 84th
0:12.22 0:12.22
7th 70th
R5 6th PRINCE ALBY
T : KELVIN TYLER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:50.37 1:50.37
9th 3rd
0:46.66 0:46.66
8th 56th
0:35.03 0:35.03
8th 72nd
0:23.57 0:23.57
7th 79th
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 71st
R6 8th ALWAYS DREAMING
T : MS I KELLY J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:11.71 1:11.71
10th 18th
0:47.18 0:47.18
10th 77th
0:35.35 0:35.35
12th 82nd
0:23.56 0:23.56
10th 77th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 72nd
R8 10th PLATINUM INVADOR
T : LISA LATTA J : A COMIGNAGHI
1:11.27 1:11.27
9th 13th
0:46.80 0:46.80
10th 62nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
10th 53rd
0:23.35 0:23.35
10th 65th
0:12.26 0:12.26
8th 73rd
R8 6th FLOWER OF WANAKA
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : M HUDSON
1:11.59 1:11.59
3rd 17th
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 75th
0:34.96 0:34.96
3rd 66th
0:23.38 0:23.38
4th 67th
0:12.29 0:12.29
4th 74th
R8 13th PRISE DE FER
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : LEAH HEMI
1:11.21 1:11.21
12th 11th
0:46.81 0:46.81
13th 64th
0:34.58 0:34.58
15th 49th
0:23.26 0:23.26
14th 61st
0:12.29 0:12.29
11th 75th
R6 9th CHEVAL DE FOUDRE
T : JEFF LYNDS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:12.49 1:12.49
5th 28th
0:47.93 0:47.93
4th 93rd
0:36.35 0:36.35
3rd 98th
0:24.25 0:24.25
4th 97th
0:12.30 0:12.30
11th 76th
R7 8th SWEETJINEEN
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:59.46 0:59.46
4th 9th
0:46.76 0:46.76
3rd 61st
0:35.22 0:35.22
3rd 78th
0:23.41 0:23.41
5th 68th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 77th
R9 12th POPSAGOOSEY
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE
1:13.84 1:13.84
5th 44th
0:47.93 0:47.93
4th 94th
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 92nd
0:23.87 0:23.87
3rd 89th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 78th
R9 17th LOVE LETTER
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
1:13.03 1:13.03
17th 35th
0:47.33 0:47.33
17th 84th
0:35.16 0:35.16
17th 76th
0:23.61 0:23.61
18th 80th
0:12.32 0:12.32
16th 79th
R9 16th THREE NINETY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:13.96 1:13.96
8th 46th
0:48.01 0:48.01
9th 97th
0:35.89 0:35.89
8th 94th
0:24.10 0:24.10
9th 94th
0:12.35 0:12.35
14th 80th
R5 5th MALFURION
T : SHAUN FANNIN & HAZEL SCHOFER J : JOE DOYLE
1:50.08 1:50.08
10th 2nd
0:46.41 0:46.41
9th 45th
0:34.94 0:34.94
9th 64th
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 76th
0:12.36 0:12.36
5th 81st
R7 11th DONNYBROOK
T : M BRESLIN J : JIM CHUNG
0:58.95 0:58.95
12th 7th
0:45.98 0:45.98
12th 35th
0:34.61 0:34.61
12th 51st
0:23.14 0:23.14
12th 57th
0:12.36 0:12.36
12th 82nd
R7 9th DAISY DAISY
T : SUE WALSH J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:59.52 0:59.52
3rd 10th
0:46.72 0:46.72
4th 58th
0:35.23 0:35.23
4th 79th
0:23.47 0:23.47
4th 73rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
5th 83rd
R8 12th FASHION SHOOT
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
1:11.28 1:11.28
11th 15th
0:46.95 0:46.95
9th 68th
0:34.79 0:34.79
9th 60th
0:23.49 0:23.49
8th 74th
0:12.39 0:12.39
8th 84th
R5 2nd PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:50.52 1:50.52
6th 4th
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 74th
0:35.37 0:35.37
3rd 83rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
3rd 87th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 85th
R8 15th RIODINI
T : N W TILEY J : SAM SPRATT
1:11.22 1:11.22
17th 12th
0:47.03 0:47.03
16th 71st
0:35.09 0:35.09
12th 73rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
11th 82nd
0:12.41 0:12.41
16th 86th
R5 4th HE NO OPILIO
T : MARK OULAGHAN J : JIM CHUNG
1:51.19 1:51.19
1st 7th
0:47.54 0:47.54
1st 88th
0:35.53 0:35.53
1st 88th
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 90th
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 87th
R8 16th LIGHTNING JACK
T : KELVIN TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
1:11.84 1:11.84
8th 19th
0:47.31 0:47.31
10th 83rd
0:35.14 0:35.14
10th 75th
0:23.65 0:23.65
12th 81st
0:12.43 0:12.43
16th 88th
R6 7th PROMISED LAND
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
1:12.51 1:12.51
2nd 29th
0:47.90 0:47.90
2nd 92nd
0:36.25 0:36.25
2nd 97th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 95th
0:12.44 0:12.44
2nd 89th
R6 12th THEMOONSTOODSTILL
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : M HUDSON
1:12.32 1:12.32
12th 24th
0:47.99 0:47.99
11th 96th
0:36.54 0:36.54
10th 100th
0:24.25 0:24.25
12th 98th
0:12.51 0:12.51
12th 90th
R9 7th SNIPERS DREAM
T : R PATTERSON J : M MCNAB
1:13.96 1:13.96
1st 45th
0:48.07 0:48.07
1st 98th
0:35.75 0:35.75
1st 93rd
0:23.90 0:23.90
2nd 92nd
0:12.51 0:12.51
2nd 91st
R7 10th SHARE POWER
T : DEBORAH PARRY J : MADAN SINGH
0:59.88 0:59.88
2nd 15th
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 78th
0:35.60 0:35.60
2nd 90th
0:23.81 0:23.81
2nd 88th
0:12.56 0:12.56
3rd 92nd
R6 10th MOLASSES
T : TRISH MASON J : KATE HERCOCK
1:12.77 1:12.77
3rd 32nd
0:48.08 0:48.08
3rd 99th
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 99th
0:24.22 0:24.22
5th 96th
0:12.57 0:12.57
6th 93rd
R8 7th TOWN CRYER
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:11.93 1:11.93
1st 22nd
0:47.59 0:47.59
1st 89th
0:35.48 0:35.48
1st 85th
0:23.78 0:23.78
2nd 85th
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 94th
R8 14th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:12.34 1:12.34
4th 25th
0:47.73 0:47.73
5th 91st
0:35.50 0:35.50
6th 86th
0:23.89 0:23.89
6th 91st
0:12.69 0:12.69
10th 95th
R4 11th SIZZLE
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:46.42 0:46.42
3rd 47th
0:39.83 0:39.83
3rd 15th
0:34.17 0:34.17
3rd 40th
0:23.57 0:23.57
4th 78th
0:12.72 0:12.72
8th 96th
R9 18th MEGA MOGUL
T : STEVEN COLE J : C DELL
1:15.02 1:15.02
1st 47th
0:48.85 0:48.85
3rd 102nd
0:36.55 0:36.55
3rd 101st
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 101st
0:12.79 0:12.79
11th 97th
R8 17th BRANDO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:11.94 1:11.94
10th 23rd
0:47.66 0:47.66
8th 90th
0:35.59 0:35.59
7th 89th
0:24.07 0:24.07
8th 93rd
0:12.80 0:12.80
13th 98th
R5 9th WENEEDASHOCK
T : HOWIE MATHEWS J : C DELL
1:51.86 1:51.86
3rd 9th
0:48.11 0:48.11
4th 100th
0:36.21 0:36.21
4th 96th
0:24.56 0:24.56
6th 100th
0:12.85 0:12.85
9th 99th
R4 10th HARD ATTACK
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:46.58 0:46.58
1st 51st
0:39.99 0:39.99
1st 16th
0:34.39 0:34.39
2nd 45th
0:23.81 0:23.81
2nd 86th
0:12.95 0:12.95
4th 100th
R5 8th KINGFISHER LAD
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : VIN COLGAN
1:51.64 1:51.64
2nd 8th
0:47.94 0:47.94
2nd 95th
0:36.03 0:36.03
2nd 95th
0:24.48 0:24.48
2nd 99th
0:12.96 0:12.96
4th 101st
R6 11th MR TWINKLETOES
T : JO RATHBONE J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:13.60 1:13.60
1st 43rd
0:48.94 0:48.94
1st 103rd
0:37.24 0:37.24
1st 103rd
0:25.20 0:25.20
1st 103rd
0:13.12 0:13.12
7th 102nd
R7 12th TIVACI PRINCESS
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:01.17 1:01.17
1st 18th
0:48.43 0:48.43
1st 101st
0:36.76 0:36.76
1st 102nd
0:24.99 0:24.99
1st 102nd
0:13.59 0:13.59
7th 103rd
R5 10th TEXTBOOK
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:54.05 1:54.05
8th 10th
0:49.75 0:49.75
10th 104th
0:37.66 0:37.66
10th 104th
0:25.98 0:25.98
10th 104th
0:13.78 0:13.78
10th 104th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
IMPENDABELLE (AUS) 2F
IMPENDING (AUS) - APPLEGATE (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
M MCNAB 55.0 TONY PIKE 4
WOLVERINE (NZ) 2F
TIVACI (AUS) - KNEW IT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 54.5 R BERGERSON 8
FIVE ELEMENTS (NZ) 2C
TELPERION (AUS) - SILENT NIGHT (NZ) SWISS ACE (AUS)
L J ALLPRESS 56.5 TONY PIKE 2
NOT AN OPTION (AUS) 2C
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - CHINTZ (NZ) SAVABEEL (AUS)
L G INNES 56.5 TONY PIKE 6
AOTEA LAD (NZ) 2G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - CORSAGE (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
O P BOSSON 56.5 JAMIE RICHARDS 5
XPRESSION (NZ) 2F
SHOWCASING (GB) - XPRESS (NZ) DON EDUARDO (NZ)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 54.5 GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN 8
GIFT OF POWER (NZ) 2F
POWER (GB) - CAPITAL DIAMOND (NZ) LUCKY UNICORN (AUS)
C J GRYLLS 54.5 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 4
JADE FORTUNE (NZ) 2G
SHOWCASING (GB) - SHADES OF SILK (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
J K RIDDELL 56.5 N W TILEY 8
STEEL ROSE (NZ) 2F
GUILLOTINE (NZ) - AGA PANTHER (NZ) VIKING RULER (AUS)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 54.5 J R WHEELER 4
RECITE (NZ) 2F
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CHANT (NZ) TRADITIONALLY (USA)
MARK DU PLESSIS 54.5 JOHN BARY 3
PUSSY WILLOW (NZ) 2F
O'REILLY (NZ) - OCTAPUSSY (AUS) OCTAGONAL (NZ)
S C SPRATT 54.5 STEPHEN MCKEE 12
SHUKA (NZ) 2G
BACHELOR DUKE (USA) - ALABAMA ROSE (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
O P BOSSON 56.0 PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS 4
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) 2C
THORN PARK (AUS) - CIERZO (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
J K RIDDELL 56.0 JOHN BARY 12
KING'S RANSOM (NZ) 2G
KING'S CHAPEL (AUS) - JOAN (NZ) COLONEL COLLINS (USA)
T N HARRIS 56.0 MARK WALKER 13
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (NZ) 2C
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - REGAL ASH (GB) GREEN DESERT (USA)
H S TINSLEY 56.0 MIKE & PAUL MORONEY 1
THE POOKA (AUS) 2G
TOBOUGG (IRE) - THE BANCHEE (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
MARK DU PLESSIS 56.0 J R WHEELER 9
LA ITALIA (NZ) 2F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - CAPOTE CROSSING (USA) CAPOTE (USA)
V A COLGAN 54.5 SHANE KENNEDY & RICKY CARSTON 13
WAHID (NZ) 2G
ALMUTAWAKEL (GB) - RORY'S HELEN (NZ) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
L G INNES 55.5 A SHARROCK 4
KAPSDAN (NZ) 2F
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - DANASELVAM (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
O P BOSSON 54.0 MARK WALKER 10
MAROOFITY (NZ) 2G
MAROOF (USA) - HOWKUDAI (NZ) DON'T FORGET ME (IRE)
L A O'SULLIVAN 55.5 MARK WALKER 4
DANROAD (AUS) 2C
DANEHILL (USA) - STRAWBERRY GIRL (USA) STRAWBERRY ROAD (AUS)
L A O'SULLIVAN 55.5 C MCNAB 5
VINAKA (NZ) 2G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT (NZ) FAMOUS STAR (GB)
L G INNES 55.5 JIM GIBBS & ERIC BET 5
SPRING RAIN (NZ) 2F
CENTAINE (AUS) - PEARL DRAGON (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
V A COLGAN 54.0 R JAMES 11

Chances are you’re about to lose.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au