Search

Type atleast three letters to find.

Bonecrusher Stakes

New Zealand | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Bonecrusher Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LUPO SOLITARIO (NZ) 3C
SATONO ALADDIN (JPN) - SHE'S ALOOF (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
RYAN ELLIOT 57.0 DANICA GUY 3
SACRED SATONO (NZ) 3C
SATONO ALADDIN (JPN) - BELLE JOIE (NZ) MELLIFONT (USA)
KOZZI ASANO 57.0 BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY 1
DARK DESTROYER (NZ) 3G
PROISIR (AUS) - ALL CAN PARTY (AUS) ALL AMERICAN (AUS)
SAM WEATHERLEY 56.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 7
OPALESCENCE (NZ) 3F
SHOWCASING (GB) - FAIRY STORY (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
JASMINE FAWCETT 54.5 JENNA MAHONEY 2
RIODINI (NZ) 3G
PROISIR (AUS) - GIARDINI (NZ) PERFECTLY READY (AUS)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 56.5 N W TILEY 3
THE HULK (AUS) 3G
SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) - FRIENDLY GLOW (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS)
R L SMYTH 56.5 N W TILEY 9
SPRING HEAT (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - EMAURISMO (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
JAKE BAYLISS 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 1
BULB ELITE (NZ) 3G
IFFRAAJ (GB) - MIRANDA MISS (NZ) RESET (AUS)
MARK DU PLESSIS 56.5 D LOGAN 2
SECRET SPIRIT (NZ) 3F
SWISS ACE (AUS) - SPIRIT OF SANDFORD (NZ) KILIMANJARO (GB)
C J GRYLLS 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 2
VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (NZ) 3G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - VOLKSTER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
M CAMERON 56.5 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 4
JOYFUL PARK (NZ) 3C
THORN PARK (AUS) - DOSH (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
L G INNES 56.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 2
TOUGHER THAN EVER (NZ) 3C
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - RATHLIN ISLAND (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
M CAMERON 56.5 JASON BRIDGMAN 7
MISS ARTISTIC (NZ) 3F
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - ARTLESS (AUS) DAHAR (USA)
M T COLEMAN 54.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 10
HOOFIT (NZ) 3G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - CHUCKLE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M CAMERON 56.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 9
JUNGLE JUICE (NZ) 3F
JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) - SHADOW RAY (JPN) GROOM DANCER (USA)
N G HARRIS 54.5 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 6
CLASSA (AUS) 3G
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - GAME LADY (AUS) LORD SEYMOUR (IRE)
A CALDER 56.0 YVES SEGUIN 10
RIOS (NZ) 3C
HUSSONET (USA) - GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D M WALSH 56.0 M BAKER 2
BONAICHI (AUS) 3F
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - BONANOVA (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
C K ORMSBY 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 3
TWINKLING (NZ) 3F
STAR WAY (GB) - LIMITLESS (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
R M NORVALL 54.5 ROYCE DOWLING & LINDA LAING 7
CHEVAL DE TROY (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - BETTER SUCCEED (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 COLIN & RICHARD YUILL 12

Related News

Timely win in Desert Gold Stakes for Sudbina

It was a timely win by Sudbina in the Gr.3 Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) at Trentham last Saturday, with co-breeder and part-owner Haunui Farm gearing up for a busy week ahead of New Zealand Bloodstock’s National Yearling Sales at Karaka, which kick-off on Sunday.

JMac looking forward to heading home

Leading Sydney hoop James McDonald has been ticking up the air miles of late and will add some more to his tally when he heads home to New Zealand this weekend to ride at the TAB Karaka Millions race meeting at Ellerslie.

James and Wellwood go one better in Desert Gold

Roger James and Robert Wellwood turned their Wellington Cup Carnival fortunes around with an impressive victory by Sudbina in the Gr.3 New Zealand Bloodstock Desert Gold Stakes (1600m) at Trentham on Saturday.

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au