Eclipse Stakes
New Zealand | FEATURE RACE GUIDE
Previous Eclipse Stakes Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BELLATRIX STAR
(AUS)
2F STAR WITNESS (AUS) - ALANA'S PARTY (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) |
WARREN KENNEDY | 55.0 | MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON | 3 |
|
TROBRIAND
(AUS)
2C KERMADEC (NZ) - ARBOREAL (AUS) LONHRO (AUS) |
O P BOSSON | 57.0 | MARK WALKER | 8 |
|
WOLVERINE
(NZ)
2F TIVACI (AUS) - KNEW IT (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ) |
DANIELLE JOHNSON | 54.5 | R BERGERSON | 5 |
|
IMPERATRIZ
(AUS)
2F I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - BERIMBAU (AUS) SHAMARDAL (USA) |
DANIELLE JOHNSON | 54.5 | JAMIE RICHARDS | 1 |
|
PLAY THAT SONG
(NZ)
2F SHOWCASING (GB) - SUPREME (NZ) FALKIRK (NZ) |
JAMES MCDONALD | 55.0 | N W TILEY | 8 |
|
WHISKEY NEAT
(AUS)
2G DENMAN (AUS) - OUIJA (AUS) VISCOUNT (AUS) |
L G INNES | 56.5 | TONY PIKE | 5 |
|
MELT
(NZ)
2F IFFRAAJ (GB) - TICKLISH (NZ) MAROOF (USA) |
M MCNAB | 54.5 | N W TILEY | 5 |
|
HASAHALO
(NZ)
2F SAVABEEL (AUS) - HALLOWEEN (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) |
S C SPRATT | 54.5 | STEPHEN MCKEE | 6 |
|
MANOLO BLAHNIQ
(NZ)
2G JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) - FLORAMOUR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA) |
M CAMERON | 56.5 | CRAIG THORNTON | 2 |
|
MARKY MARK
(AUS)
2G MAKFI (GB) - MY MY MAREE (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS) |
L G INNES | 56.5 | M MURDOCH | 8 |
|
MASSIVE MILLENNIUM
(AUS)
2G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SWEET MAGGIE (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) |
L G INNES | 56.5 | TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE | 7 |
|
GOBI RANGER
(AUS)
2G TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - BIG STEP (AUS) HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) |
J L WADDELL | 56.5 | DANICA GUY | 3 |
|
TOUGHER THAN EVER
(NZ)
2C GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - RATHLIN ISLAND (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) |
N RAWILLER | 56.5 | JASON BRIDGMAN | 6 |
|
ANABANDANA
(AUS)
2F ANABAA (USA) - GREAT NOTICE (USA) NUREYEV (USA) |
JAMES MCDONALD | 54.5 | D SELLWOOD | 8 |
|
CELLARMASTER
(NZ)
2G DUBAWI (IRE) - OENOLOGY (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN) |
M T COLEMAN | 56.0 | KEVIN GRAY | 6 |
|
KATIE LEE
(AUS)
2F PINS (AUS) - MISS JESSIE JAY (NZ) SPECTACULARPHANTOM (USA) |
M T COLEMAN | 54.5 | GRAEME ROGERSON | 4 |
|
LADY ALBERTON
(NZ)
2F GOLAN (IRE) - ALBERTON STAR (NZ) STYLISH CENTURY (AUS) |
S C SPRATT | 54.5 | RICHARD YUILL & STEPHEN GOODIN | 4 |
|
GRAND DANCER
(NZ)
2C NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - CLERMONT ROSE (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN) |
R M NORVALL | 56.0 | B WALLACE | 3 |
|
CHANT
(NZ)
2F TRADITIONALLY (USA) - CHANTENAY (GB) WARNING (GB) |
L J ALLPRESS | 54.0 | ROBERT PRISCOTT | 4 |
|
PULCINELLA
(NZ)
2F STRAVINSKY (USA) - SHALL WE DANCE (NZ) DANCE OF LIFE (USA) |
N G HARRIS | 54.0 | D SELLWOOD | 7 |
|
ALINSKY
(NZ)
2G STRAVINSKY (USA) - ALYNDA (AUS) NASSAU (AUS) |
L H SATHERLEY | 55.5 | ALAN & BRETT MCDONALD | 4 |
|
MR UBIQUITOUS
(NZ)
2G TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - ZAHRA (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA) |
L A O'SULLIVAN | 55.5 | M MORONEY & A SCOTT | 5 |
|
LA RUMBA
(NZ)
2F CENTAINE (AUS) - MISS RUMBA (NZ) CITIDANCER (IRE) |
L C TILEY | 54.0 | N W TILEY | 6 |
|
FLYING BABE
(AUS)
2F FLYING SPUR (AUS) - CAST YOUR FATE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS) |
L A O'SULLIVAN | 54.0 | COLIN & RICHARD YUILL | 6 |
|
ALBERTON STAR
(NZ)
2F STYLISH CENTURY (AUS) - ALBERTON LASS (NZ) ADIOS II (GB) |
O P BOSSON | 54.0 | COLIN & RICHARD YUILL | 3 |
Related News
Hawkesbury's annual Saturday metropolitan fixture last year attracted Victorian visitor Just Folk, who ran fourth in the Group 3 Richmond Club Hawkesbury Gold Cup.
Son of Caulfield Guineas winner chasing his first Group 1.
Coolmore’s star son of Siyouni to stand at stud in New Zealand later this year