Yarra Valley Grand Hotel Mdn
Sectional Times of YARRA-VALLEY - Saturday, 08th February 2020
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 7th |
BOOZE FREE
T : MICHAEL RYAN J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:44.43
0:44.43
9th 4th |
0:33.59
0:33.59
9th 2nd |
0:22.55
0:22.55
10th 2nd |
0:11.35
0:11.35
10th 1st |
||
R7 | 4th |
IT'S A SHAME BILLY
T : UDYTA CLARKE J : BEN ALLEN |
0:44.02
0:44.02
10th 1st |
0:33.21
0:33.21
10th 1st |
0:22.32
0:22.32
9th 1st |
0:11.38
0:11.38
6th 2nd |
||
R6 | 2nd |
DISENCHANTED
T : BRENT STANLEY J : J BALDOCK |
1:10.70
1:10.70
7th 1st |
0:58.83
0:58.83
7th 19th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
7th 33rd |
0:35.07
0:35.07
6th 32nd |
0:23.06
0:23.06
6th 12th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
4th 3rd |
R7 | 3rd |
THIRD COMING
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JADEN LLOYD |
0:44.38
0:44.38
4th 3rd |
0:33.62
0:33.62
5th 3rd |
0:22.58
0:22.58
5th 3rd |
0:11.55
0:11.55
3rd 4th |
||
R1 | 3rd |
GREY MINK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:44.81
0:44.81
6th 8th |
0:34.33
0:34.33
6th 12th |
0:22.84
0:22.84
6th 4th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
4th 5th |
||
R4 | 3rd |
JOHN BOOKE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
0:56.56
0:56.56
9th 1st |
0:45.52
0:45.52
9th 16th |
0:34.06
0:34.06
8th 8th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
7th 5th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
6th 6th |
|
R1 | 1st |
MOUNT MITTY
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:44.93
0:44.93
4th 11th |
0:34.30
0:34.30
4th 11th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
3rd 9th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
2nd 7th |
||
R7 | 8th |
KAPARA
T : M & G CROSTON & GILMOUR J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:44.78
0:44.78
6th 7th |
0:34.01
0:34.01
6th 7th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
6th 8th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
7th 8th |
||
R7 | 9th |
SELF IMPOSED
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
0:44.76
0:44.76
8th 6th |
0:33.95
0:33.95
8th 6th |
0:22.91
0:22.91
8th 7th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
9th 9th |
||
R4 | 1st |
REACTOR
T : MARK SUES J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:56.70
0:56.70
5th 2nd |
0:45.92
0:45.92
1st 20th |
0:34.70
0:34.70
1st 25th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
1st 14th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
1st 10th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
CAN STAR
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : WILL PRICE |
0:44.46
0:44.46
2nd 5th |
0:33.87
0:33.87
2nd 5th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
2nd 6th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
2nd 11th |
||
R6 | 1st |
SUBRUNNER
T : S J RICHARDS J : BEN ALLEN |
1:10.75
1:10.75
5th 2nd |
0:59.05
0:59.05
4th 21st |
0:47.40
0:47.40
4th 36th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
3rd 33rd |
0:23.23
0:23.23
2nd 22nd |
0:11.75
0:11.75
1st 12th |
R4 | 7th |
PURRFECT SCENT
T : KANE HARRIS J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:57.07
0:57.07
8th 4th |
0:45.88
0:45.88
8th 18th |
0:34.37
0:34.37
9th 14th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
8th 17th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
8th 13th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
KISSEE MEE
T : HANNA POWELL J : J BALDOCK |
0:57.22
0:57.22
1st 7th |
0:45.92
0:45.92
3rd 21st |
0:34.52
0:34.52
3rd 19th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
2nd 20th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 14th |
|
R4 | 5th |
ROLLING MOSS
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:57.03
0:57.03
7th 3rd |
0:45.90
0:45.90
6th 19th |
0:34.40
0:34.40
6th 16th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
6th 16th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
5th 15th |
|
R4 | 4th |
RACORZA
T : MICHAEL HUGLIN J : BEN ALLEN |
0:57.13
0:57.13
3rd 5th |
0:45.84
0:45.84
5th 17th |
0:34.34
0:34.34
5th 13th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
4th 15th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
4th 16th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
CHAIRMAN'S LIST
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DYLAN DUNN |
0:57.40
0:57.40
5th 10th |
0:46.23
0:46.23
5th 23rd |
0:34.40
0:34.40
5th 15th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
6th 11th |
0:11.83
0:11.83
5th 17th |
|
R1 | 5th |
SIR MENADUKE
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DYLAN DUNN |
0:45.21
0:45.21
5th 13th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
5th 26th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
5th 25th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 18th |
||
R3 | 6th |
CALDWELL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:57.67
0:57.67
6th 11th |
0:46.47
0:46.47
7th 26th |
0:34.61
0:34.61
7th 21st |
0:23.21
0:23.21
7th 21st |
0:11.84
0:11.84
7th 19th |
|
R7 | 1st |
LA MAESTRA
T : MICHAEL SELL J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
0:44.28
0:44.28
1st 2nd |
0:33.82
0:33.82
1st 4th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
1st 10th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
1st 20th |
||
R7 | 5th |
CELERITATE REGEM
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : JARROD FRY |
0:44.85
0:44.85
3rd 9th |
0:34.13
0:34.13
3rd 9th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
3rd 13th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
4th 21st |
||
R1 | 2nd |
GUTSY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:45.14
0:45.14
1st 12th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
1st 23rd |
0:23.30
0:23.30
1st 27th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
1st 22nd |
||
R1 | 4th |
OXLEY JACK
T : COLIN SCOTT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.27
0:45.27
3rd 14th |
0:34.79
0:34.79
2nd 27th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
2nd 28th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
3rd 23rd |
||
R3 | 8th |
CRISIS TIME
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:57.79
0:57.79
8th 14th |
0:46.55
0:46.55
8th 27th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
9th 24th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
9th 24th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
8th 24th |
|
R3 | 4th |
FORTYFIVEDEGREES
T : R J BLACKER J : WILL PRICE |
0:57.20
0:57.20
7th 6th |
0:46.22
0:46.22
6th 22nd |
0:34.44
0:34.44
6th 17th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
5th 19th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
4th 25th |
|
R6 | 4th |
HARD TO KISS
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : BRIAN WERNER |
1:10.82
1:10.82
10th 3rd |
0:58.91
0:58.91
10th 20th |
0:47.33
0:47.33
9th 35th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
9th 34th |
0:23.65
0:23.65
7th 33rd |
0:11.94
0:11.94
5th 26th |
R7 | 6th |
DATASET
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:44.88
0:44.88
5th 10th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
4th 10th |
0:23.17
0:23.17
4th 18th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
5th 27th |
||
R4 | 6th |
PRECOCIOUS GIRL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
0:57.28
0:57.28
4th 8th |
0:46.24
0:46.24
4th 24th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
4th 22nd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
5th 26th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
3rd 28th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
MONUMENTAL LADY
T : R J COOMBES J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:11.37
1:11.37
2nd 5th |
0:59.60
0:59.60
3rd 23rd |
0:47.87
0:47.87
3rd 39th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
4th 36th |
0:23.59
0:23.59
4th 32nd |
0:12.00
0:12.00
3rd 29th |
R3 | 1st |
ORAKAI
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:57.29
0:57.29
4th 9th |
0:46.29
0:46.29
4th 25th |
0:34.49
0:34.49
3rd 18th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
2nd 23rd |
0:12.01
0:12.01
2nd 30th |
|
R6 | 6th |
RIVER MIST
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:11.62
1:11.62
8th 6th |
0:59.69
0:59.69
8th 24th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
8th 42nd |
0:35.93
0:35.93
8th 39th |
0:23.89
0:23.89
8th 35th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
8th 31st |
R5 | 2nd |
FULL AHEAD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:13.36
1:13.36
7th 18th |
1:00.04
1:00.04
7th 25th |
0:47.92
0:47.92
7th 40th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
7th 38th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
8th 37th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
6th 32nd |
R3 | 9th |
BOOM DOT COM
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : BRIDGET GRYLLS |
0:57.83
0:57.83
9th 16th |
0:46.70
0:46.70
9th 31st |
0:34.97
0:34.97
8th 29th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
8th 31st |
0:12.15
0:12.15
9th 33rd |
|
R7 | 10th |
KAPHIT
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:45.38
0:45.38
7th 15th |
0:34.59
0:34.59
7th 20th |
0:23.47
0:23.47
7th 29th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
8th 34th |
||
R4 | 8th |
DARK VILLAIN
T : M & G CROSTON & GILMOUR J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:57.82
0:57.82
6th 15th |
0:46.62
0:46.62
7th 28th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
7th 30th |
0:23.69
0:23.69
9th 34th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
9th 35th |
|
R3 | 5th |
STREETS OF SUEMORI
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:57.76
0:57.76
3rd 13th |
0:46.66
0:46.66
3rd 30th |
0:34.81
0:34.81
4th 28th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
3rd 30th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
3rd 36th |
|
R5 | 1st |
CHATTERING
T : MS I A BLACKBURN J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:13.31
1:13.31
6th 17th |
1:00.05
1:00.05
6th 26th |
0:47.96
0:47.96
6th 41st |
0:35.98
0:35.98
6th 40th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
3rd 40th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
2nd 37th |
R6 | 5th |
DRAGON BALL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DYLAN DUNN |
1:11.76
1:11.76
1st 7th |
1:00.17
1:00.17
2nd 27th |
0:48.55
0:48.55
1st 45th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
1st 44th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
1st 39th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
2nd 38th |
R5 | 4th |
IT'S COCHISE
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:13.98
1:13.98
2nd 23rd |
1:00.68
1:00.68
2nd 31st |
0:48.51
0:48.51
3rd 44th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
2nd 45th |
0:24.52
0:24.52
2nd 45th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
3rd 39th |
R5 | 8th |
BIT OF A LAD
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:13.83
1:13.83
9th 22nd |
1:00.49
1:00.49
9th 29th |
0:48.28
0:48.28
10th 43rd |
0:36.29
0:36.29
10th 43rd |
0:24.29
0:24.29
9th 42nd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
9th 40th |
R3 | 7th |
CHALK TALK
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS |
0:58.48
0:58.48
2nd 18th |
0:47.42
0:47.42
2nd 37th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
2nd 35th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
4th 38th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
6th 41st |
|
R2 | 3rd |
MISS MEILLAND
T : D & C FEEK J : WILL GORDON |
1:12.22
1:12.22
6th 8th |
1:00.42
1:00.42
6th 28th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
6th 48th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
6th 48th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
8th 49th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
6th 42nd |
R5 | 5th |
AMERICANEER
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : WILL PRICE |
1:14.02
1:14.02
4th 24th |
1:00.76
1:00.76
4th 34th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
4th 47th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
4th 46th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
6th 46th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
4th 43rd |
R5 | 3rd |
TUGGA WAR
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : JARROD FRY |
1:14.11
1:14.11
1st 28th |
1:00.81
1:00.81
1st 36th |
0:48.59
0:48.59
1st 46th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
1st 47th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
1st 47th |
0:12.55
0:12.55
1st 44th |
R5 | 6th |
GO FERRANDO
T : JODY THOMPSON J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:14.09
1:14.09
3rd 26th |
1:00.86
1:00.86
3rd 38th |
0:48.93
0:48.93
2nd 52nd |
0:36.83
0:36.83
3rd 52nd |
0:24.68
0:24.68
4th 50th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
5th 45th |
R5 | 7th |
URBAN EQUITY
T : JASON WARREN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:14.10
1:14.10
5th 27th |
1:00.83
1:00.83
5th 37th |
0:48.69
0:48.69
5th 50th |
0:36.65
0:36.65
5th 50th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
5th 51st |
0:12.58
0:12.58
7th 46th |
R5 | 9th |
MANNZA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : BEN ALLEN |
1:14.03
1:14.03
8th 25th |
1:00.74
1:00.74
8th 33rd |
0:48.63
0:48.63
8th 49th |
0:36.64
0:36.64
8th 49th |
0:24.73
0:24.73
7th 52nd |
0:12.61
0:12.61
8th 47th |
R3 | 2nd |
FORTYFIVE PARKLANE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JACK HILL |
0:57.72
0:57.72
1st 12th |
0:46.74
0:46.74
1st 32nd |
0:35.03
0:35.03
1st 31st |
0:23.95
0:23.95
1st 36th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
1st 48th |
|
R2 | 1st |
ROYAL CROWN
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:11.11
1:11.11
9th 4th |
0:59.35
0:59.35
9th 22nd |
0:47.68
0:47.68
9th 38th |
0:36.05
0:36.05
8th 42nd |
0:24.35
0:24.35
5th 43rd |
0:12.66
0:12.66
1st 49th |
R6 | 7th |
DEMES SPIRIT
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:12.53
1:12.53
3rd 11th |
1:00.64
1:00.64
5th 30th |
0:48.90
0:48.90
5th 51st |
0:36.77
0:36.77
5th 51st |
0:24.66
0:24.66
5th 48th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
6th 50th |
R5 | 10th |
THE ARMANI
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS |
1:14.42
1:14.42
10th 29th |
1:01.10
1:01.10
10th 39th |
0:48.99
0:48.99
9th 55th |
0:37.01
0:37.01
9th 55th |
0:24.85
0:24.85
10th 53rd |
0:12.71
0:12.71
10th 51st |
R4 | 9th |
TOP MELODY
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:58.38
0:58.38
2nd 17th |
0:47.31
0:47.31
2nd 34th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
2nd 37th |
0:24.29
0:24.29
3rd 41st |
0:12.73
0:12.73
7th 52nd |
|
R6 | 8th |
T'WAS ONE MORNING
T : P G CAREY J : CORY PARISH |
1:12.71
1:12.71
4th 12th |
1:01.26
1:01.26
1st 42nd |
0:49.57
0:49.57
2nd 58th |
0:37.36
0:37.36
2nd 56th |
0:25.03
0:25.03
3rd 55th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
7th 53rd |
R2 | 2nd |
BIG DARRYL
T : MARK WEBB J : WILL PRICE |
1:12.53
1:12.53
2nd 10th |
1:00.74
1:00.74
2nd 32nd |
0:48.94
0:48.94
2nd 53rd |
0:36.98
0:36.98
2nd 54th |
0:24.89
0:24.89
2nd 54th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
2nd 54th |
R1 | 6th |
RUST
T : K CORSTENS J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:46.65
0:46.65
2nd 29th |
0:36.00
0:36.00
3rd 41st |
0:24.51
0:24.51
4th 44th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
6th 55th |
||
R2 | 4th |
LAST DREAM
T : WAYNE WALTERS J : KATE WALTERS |
1:12.46
1:12.46
7th 9th |
1:00.77
1:00.77
7th 35th |
0:48.96
0:48.96
7th 54th |
0:36.95
0:36.95
7th 53rd |
0:25.19
0:25.19
6th 56th |
0:12.91
0:12.91
7th 56th |
R2 | 7th |
ACROPOLIS HILL
T : TARA TAGGART J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:13.19
1:13.19
5th 16th |
1:01.43
1:01.43
5th 44th |
0:49.66
0:49.66
5th 60th |
0:37.65
0:37.65
5th 60th |
0:25.65
0:25.65
7th 60th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
8th 57th |
R6 | 10th |
RIVERLEA HONOURS
T : NEVILLE ALLPORT J : JARROD FRY |
1:13.08
1:13.08
9th 15th |
1:01.14
1:01.14
9th 40th |
0:49.49
0:49.49
10th 57th |
0:37.40
0:37.40
10th 57th |
0:25.42
0:25.42
10th 57th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
10th 58th |
R2 | 5th |
LIGHT FIELD
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JACK HILL |
1:13.01
1:13.01
3rd 13th |
1:01.24
1:01.24
3rd 41st |
0:49.48
0:49.48
3rd 56th |
0:37.49
0:37.49
3rd 58th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
3rd 58th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
3rd 59th |
R6 | 9th |
MR JAMMO
T : MICHAEL MEHEGAN J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:13.52
1:13.52
6th 19th |
1:01.66
1:01.66
6th 45th |
0:49.95
0:49.95
6th 61st |
0:37.80
0:37.80
7th 61st |
0:25.59
0:25.59
9th 59th |
0:13.25
0:13.25
9th 60th |
R2 | 6th |
IN BEL'S SHADOW
T : NEIL DYER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:13.08
1:13.08
4th 14th |
1:01.36
1:01.36
4th 43rd |
0:49.58
0:49.58
4th 59th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
4th 59th |
0:25.66
0:25.66
4th 61st |
0:13.39
0:13.39
5th 61st |
R2 | 8th |
QUICK MANOUVER
T : RUSSELL W J CLARKE J : ARRON LYNCH |
1:13.76
1:13.76
1st 21st |
1:02.28
1:02.28
1st 47th |
0:50.52
0:50.52
1st 63rd |
0:38.48
0:38.48
1st 63rd |
0:26.24
0:26.24
1st 63rd |
0:13.64
0:13.64
4th 62nd |
R2 | 9th |
ROOCITED
T : KERSTIN MURPHY J : SAMUEL PAYNE |
1:13.69
1:13.69
8th 20th |
1:01.93
1:01.93
8th 46th |
0:50.11
0:50.11
8th 62nd |
0:38.13
0:38.13
9th 62nd |
0:26.11
0:26.11
9th 62nd |
0:13.78
0:13.78
9th 63rd |