Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AL AIN
(JPN)
3C DEEP IMPACT (JPN) - DUBAI MAJESTY (USA) ESSENCE OF DUBAI (USA) |
KOHEI MATSUYAMA | 56.0 | Y IKEE | 3 |
|
SMART ODIN
(JPN)
3C DANON CHANTILLY (JPN) - LADY UPSTAGE (IRE) ALZAO (USA) |
K TOSAKI | 57.0 | K MATSUDA | 10 |
|
MUSEE ALIEN
(JPN)
3G SCREEN HERO (JPN) - ERSTENS (JPN) EL CONDOR PASA (USA) |
Y KAWADA | 56.0 | YOICHI KUROIWA | 9 |
|
MEINER FROST
(JPN)
3C BLACK TIDE (JPN) - THREE SNOW GRASS (JPN) GRASS WONDER (USA) |
DAICHI SHIBATA | 56.0 | N TAKAGI | 1 |
|
KIZUNA
(JPN)
3C DEEP IMPACT (JPN) - CATEQUIL (CAN) STORM CAT (USA) |
YUTAKA TAKE | 56.0 | SHUICHI SASAKI | 6 |
|
HISTORICAL
(JPN)
3C DEEP IMPACT (JPN) - BRILLIANT VERY (JPN) NORTHERN TASTE (CAN) |
KATSUMI ANDO | 56.0 | H OTONASHI | 6 |
|
RED DAVIS
(JPN)
3G AGNES TACHYON (JPN) - DIXIE JAZZ (JPN) TONY BIN (IRE) |
S HAMANAKA | 57.0 | H OTONASHI | 6 |
|
DANON CHANTILLY
(JPN)
3C FUJI KISEKI (JPN) - CHANSONNETTE (GB) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) |
KATSUMI ANDO | 56.0 | K MATSUDA | 4 |
|
IRON LOOK
(JPN)
3C ADMIRE BOSS (JPN) - LUCA DANCE (JPN) HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA) |
F KOMAKI | 56.0 | K HASHIGUCHI | 14 |
|
DEEP SKY
(JPN)
3C AGNES TACHYON (JPN) - ABI (GB) CHIEF'S CROWN (USA) |
H SHII | 56.0 | M KON | 2 |
|
NAMURA MARS
(JPN)
3C CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) - BISTRO DE PARIS (JPN) FRENCH GLORY (IRE) |
Y FUJIOKA | 57.0 | NOBUHARU FUKUSHIMA | 10 |
|
ADMIRE MAIN
(JPN)
3C SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) - PROMOTION (JPN) HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA) |
Y FUKUNAGA | 56.0 | M HASHIDA | 12 |
|
ROSENKREUZ
(JPN)
3C SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) - ROSE COLOUR (JPN) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) |
KATSUMI ANDO | 57.0 | K HASHIGUCHI | 6 |
|
KING KAMEHAMEHA
(JPN)
3C KINGMAMBO (USA) - MANFATH (IRE) LAST TYCOON (IRE) |
Y FUKUNAGA | 57.0 | K MATSUDA | 8 |
|
TAKARA SHAADI
(JPN)
3C SHAADI (USA) - OKURA DANCER (JPN) NICE DANCER (CAN) |
TETSUZO SATO | 56.0 | SHUICHI SASAKI | 11 |
|
CHEERS STARK
(JPN)
3C SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) - CHEERS FLOWER (JPN) AL NASR (FR) |
S FUJITA | 57.0 | KAZUAKI YAMAUCHI | 8 |