Search

Hanshin Results (Race 11)

Sunday, 26th June 2022

11
15:40
(local)

THE TAKARAZUKA KINEN (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
JPY ¥385,400,000
2200m TURF GOOD
11
15:40
(local)
JPY ¥385,400,000
2200m GOOD

THE TAKARAZUKA KINEN (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
CHRONO GENESIS (JPN) 5M
BAGO (FR) - CHRONOLOGIST (JPN) KUROFUNE (USA)
C P LEMAIRE 56.0 TAKASHI SAITO 7
CHRONO GENESIS (JPN) 4F
BAGO (FR) - CHRONOLOGIST (JPN) KUROFUNE (USA)
YUICHI KITAMURA 56.0 TAKASHI SAITO 16
LYS GRACIEUX (JPN) 5M
HEART'S CRY (JPN) - LILISIDE (FR) AMERICAN POST (GB)
DAMIAN LANE 56.0 Y YAHAGI 12
MIKKI ROCKET (JPN) 5H
KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) - MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE (IRE) PIVOTAL (GB)
R WADA 58.0 H OTONASHI 4
SATONO CROWN (JPN) 5H
MARJU (IRE) - JIOCONDA (IRE) ROSSINI (USA)
M DEMURO 58.0 N HORI 11
MARIALITE (JPN) 5M
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) - CHRYSOPRASE (JPN) EL CONDOR PASA (USA)
M EBINA 56.0 T KUBOTA 16
LOVELY DAY (JPN) 5H
KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) - POPCORN JAZZ (JPN) DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN)
Y KAWADA 58.0 Y IKEE 16
GOLD SHIP (JPN) 5H
STAY GOLD (JPN) - POINT FLAG (JPN) MEJIRO MCQUEEN (JPN)
N YOKOYAMA 58.0 N SUGAI 11
GOLD SHIP (JPN) 4H
STAY GOLD (JPN) - POINT FLAG (JPN) MEJIRO MCQUEEN (JPN)
H UCHIDA 58.0 N SUGAI 10
ORFEVRE (JPN) 4H
STAY GOLD (JPN) - ORIENTAL ART (JPN) MEJIRO MCQUEEN (JPN)
K IKEZOE 58.0 Y IKEE 11
EARNESTLY (JPN) 6H
GRASS WONDER (USA) - LETTRE D'AMOUR (JPN) TONY BIN (IRE)
TETSUZO SATO 58.0 SHUICHI SASAKI 2
NAKAYAMA FESTA (JPN) 4H
STAY GOLD (JPN) - DEAR WINK (JPN) TIGHT SPOT (USA)
Y SHIBATA 58.0 Y NINOMIYA 17
DREAM JOURNEY (JPN) 5H
STAY GOLD (JPN) - ORIENTAL ART (JPN) MEJIRO MCQUEEN (JPN)
K IKEZOE 58.0 Y IKEE 9
EISHIN DEPUTY (JPN) 6H
FRENCH DEPUTY (USA) - EISHIN MCALLEN (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
H UCHIDA 58.0 AKIRA NOMOTO 9
ADMIRE MOON (JPN) 4H
END SWEEP (USA) - MY KATIES (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA)
Y IWATA 58.0 H MATSUDA 6
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 4H
SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) - WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) ALZAO (USA)
YUTAKA TAKE 58.0 YASUO IKEE 8
SWEEP TOSHO (JPN) 4M
END SWEEP (USA) - TABATHA TOSHO (JPN) DANCING BRAVE (USA)
K IKEZOE 56.0 A TSURUDOME 11
TAP DANCE CITY (USA) 7H
PLEASANT TAP (USA) - ALL DANCE (USA) NORTHERN DANCER (CAN)
TETSUZO SATO 58.0 SHUICHI SASAKI 15
HISHI MIRACLE (JPN) 4H
SOCCER BOY (JPN) - SHUNSAKU YOSHIKO (JPN) SHADY HEIGHTS (GB)
KOICHI TSUNODA 58.0 M SAYAMA 10
DANTSU FLAME (JPN) 4H
BRIAN'S TIME (USA) - INTER PYRENEES (JPN) SANQUIRICO (USA)
S FUJITA 58.0 KAZUAKI YAMAUCHI 3