3
14:45
Brandt Maiden Plate
Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $37,500
2000m
TURF
SOFT
Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Wednesday, 26th April 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R5 | 2nd |
AMEGDUL
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : MS FIONA SANDKUHL |
1:10.99
1:10.99
9th 1st |
0:58.86
0:58.86
9th 19th |
0:46.86
0:46.86
9th 16th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
9th 2nd |
0:22.25
0:22.25
9th 1st |
0:11.14
0:11.14
5th 1st |
R5 | 1st |
SERENAUR
T : BRENT STANLEY J : LIAM RIORDAN |
1:11.14
1:11.14
5th 2nd |
0:59.14
0:59.14
5th 21st |
0:47.14
0:47.14
5th 18th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
5th 4th |
0:22.56
0:22.56
5th 2nd |
0:11.32
0:11.32
2nd 2nd |
R6 | 3rd |
VENETIAN LASS
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:56.66
0:56.66
13th 1st |
0:45.13
0:45.13
13th 1st |
0:34.12
0:34.12
13th 1st |
0:22.62
0:22.62
13th 3rd |
0:11.49
0:11.49
11th 3rd |
|
R2 | 2nd |
LEICA TROOPER
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:12.53
1:12.53
5th 10th |
1:00.23
1:00.23
5th 27th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
5th 22nd |
0:34.88
0:34.88
5th 10th |
0:22.87
0:22.87
5th 4th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
4th 4th |
R7 | 1st |
DAIQUIRI
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.51
1:12.51
6th 9th |
1:00.40
1:00.40
6th 30th |
0:48.32
0:48.32
7th 30th |
0:35.67
0:35.67
8th 26th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
8th 11th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
4th 5th |
R2 | 1st |
FERLAZZO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:12.76
1:12.76
3rd 12th |
1:00.36
1:00.36
4th 28th |
0:47.73
0:47.73
4th 25th |
0:34.98
0:34.98
4th 13th |
0:22.94
0:22.94
3rd 5th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 6th |
R5 | 4th |
NED AND POWER
T : JAMES BULL J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:11.83
1:11.83
7th 3rd |
0:59.85
0:59.85
8th 23rd |
0:47.71
0:47.71
8th 24th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
8th 15th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
7th 9th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
7th 7th |
R6 | 4th |
BRAZEN BRANDO
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JAYLAH KENNEDY |
0:57.30
0:57.30
3rd 6th |
0:45.75
0:45.75
9th 4th |
0:34.75
0:34.75
6th 7th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
9th 7th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
9th 8th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
PRISON BARS
T : DANIELLE CHAPMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:57.97
0:57.97
7th 13th |
0:46.25
0:46.25
6th 10th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
6th 8th |
0:23.24
0:23.24
6th 10th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
6th 9th |
|
R1 | 1st |
CADENABBIA
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:57.72
0:57.72
3rd 11th |
0:46.02
0:46.02
3rd 6th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
3rd 6th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
3rd 13th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
2nd 10th |
|
R6 | 1st |
MRS CHRISSIE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:56.82
0:56.82
1st 2nd |
0:45.30
0:45.30
1st 2nd |
0:34.38
0:34.38
1st 3rd |
0:23.06
0:23.06
1st 6th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
1st 11th |
|
R5 | 5th |
DROP THE MIC
T : ALISA HINCH J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
1:11.84
1:11.84
8th 4th |
1:00.04
1:00.04
6th 24th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
6th 26th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
6th 21st |
0:23.53
0:23.53
6th 16th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
6th 12th |
R6 | 2nd |
ANGELONE
T : KYLIE VELLA J : STEPHEN VELLA |
0:56.91
0:56.91
7th 3rd |
0:45.66
0:45.66
8th 3rd |
0:34.54
0:34.54
9th 5th |
0:23.20
0:23.20
7th 8th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
6th 13th |
|
R5 | 8th |
ARTERO
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.36
1:12.36
6th 7th |
1:00.36
1:00.36
7th 29th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
7th 28th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
7th 24th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
8th 22nd |
0:11.90
0:11.90
9th 14th |
R5 | 3rd |
OENOLOGY
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:11.96
1:11.96
2nd 5th |
1:00.13
1:00.13
2nd 25th |
0:48.11
0:48.11
2nd 27th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
2nd 19th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
2nd 12th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
1st 15th |
R4 | 1st |
GOTTABESAVVY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:13.97
1:13.97
3rd 28th |
1:01.02
1:01.02
3rd 37th |
0:48.54
0:48.54
3rd 34th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
4th 29th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
3rd 21st |
0:11.99
0:11.99
2nd 16th |
R2 | 3rd |
BIDWILLII
T : MATT CUMANI J : DECLAN BATES |
1:13.29
1:13.29
1st 18th |
1:01.17
1:01.17
1st 40th |
0:48.51
0:48.51
1st 32nd |
0:35.63
0:35.63
1st 23rd |
0:23.59
0:23.59
1st 18th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
1st 17th |
R1 | 4th |
CHIARO
T : MATT CUMANI J : DECLAN BATES |
0:58.17
0:58.17
5th 14th |
0:46.44
0:46.44
5th 13th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
5th 12th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
4th 17th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
4th 18th |
|
R7 | 8th |
DAILY BUGLE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:12.69
1:12.69
10th 11th |
1:00.56
1:00.56
10th 32nd |
0:48.72
0:48.72
10th 36th |
0:36.12
0:36.12
10th 37th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
10th 27th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
10th 19th |
R5 | 6th |
EAGLET
T : MATT CUMANI J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.37
1:12.37
4th 8th |
1:00.52
1:00.52
3rd 31st |
0:48.51
0:48.51
3rd 33rd |
0:35.80
0:35.80
3rd 30th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
3rd 25th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
4th 20th |
R7 | 6th |
JUPITUS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:12.29
1:12.29
12th 6th |
1:00.20
1:00.20
12th 26th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
12th 29th |
0:35.95
0:35.95
12th 33rd |
0:23.69
0:23.69
12th 24th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
9th 21st |
R6 | 8th |
BOOTS TARRINGTON
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : RYAN HOUSTON |
0:57.35
0:57.35
11th 7th |
0:46.05
0:46.05
12th 7th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
12th 11th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
12th 14th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
10th 22nd |
|
R7 | 4th |
SALTPETER
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:12.81
1:12.81
7th 13th |
1:00.88
1:00.88
7th 35th |
0:48.92
0:48.92
6th 40th |
0:36.23
0:36.23
6th 38th |
0:23.96
0:23.96
5th 30th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
3rd 23rd |
R2 | 4th |
FLYING EMMY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:13.41
1:13.41
2nd 22nd |
1:01.20
1:01.20
2nd 41st |
0:48.56
0:48.56
2nd 35th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
2nd 27th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
2nd 23rd |
0:12.16
0:12.16
2nd 24th |
R6 | 10th |
CAPODISTRIA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:57.85
0:57.85
5th 12th |
0:46.29
0:46.29
10th 11th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
10th 16th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
10th 19th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
12th 25th |
|
R6 | 7th |
SNAPPY SECRET
T : DANIELLE CHAPMAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
0:57.02
0:57.02
9th 4th |
0:45.98
0:45.98
5th 5th |
0:34.87
0:34.87
7th 9th |
0:23.51
0:23.51
6th 15th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
5th 26th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
PRIVILEGED SON
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:13.96
1:13.96
7th 27th |
1:00.94
1:00.94
7th 36th |
0:48.73
0:48.73
6th 37th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
6th 36th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
6th 32nd |
0:12.21
0:12.21
3rd 27th |
R4 | 2nd |
HANAADY
T : MATT CUMANI J : TOM PREBBLE |
1:13.61
1:13.61
5th 25th |
1:00.69
1:00.69
5th 33rd |
0:48.47
0:48.47
4th 31st |
0:35.87
0:35.87
3rd 31st |
0:23.99
0:23.99
1st 33rd |
0:12.23
0:12.23
1st 28th |
R7 | 5th |
THREEANDFOURPENCE
T : CLIFF BROWN J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.87
1:12.87
8th 14th |
1:00.87
1:00.87
9th 34th |
0:48.90
0:48.90
9th 39th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
9th 39th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
9th 28th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
8th 29th |
R2 | 5th |
FLYING YISHU
T : ALISA HINCH J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.68
1:13.68
4th 26th |
1:01.41
1:01.41
3rd 43rd |
0:48.77
0:48.77
3rd 38th |
0:36.03
0:36.03
3rd 35th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
4th 29th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
5th 30th |
R5 | 9th |
EXZELLO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.01
1:13.01
3rd 15th |
1:01.07
1:01.07
4th 38th |
0:49.06
0:49.06
4th 41st |
0:36.34
0:36.34
4th 40th |
0:24.17
0:24.17
4th 36th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
8th 31st |
R6 | 5th |
PHILOSOPHERS STONE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DECLAN BATES |
0:57.37
0:57.37
2nd 8th |
0:46.06
0:46.06
4th 8th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
5th 14th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
4th 20th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
2nd 32nd |
|
R7 | 7th |
PEARL RAIN
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : RYAN HOUSTON |
1:13.37
1:13.37
5th 21st |
1:01.47
1:01.47
5th 45th |
0:49.37
0:49.37
5th 48th |
0:36.69
0:36.69
5th 46th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
3rd 40th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
7th 33rd |
R6 | 6th |
SISTINE EXPLORER
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : BILLY EGAN |
0:57.25
0:57.25
6th 5th |
0:46.19
0:46.19
2nd 9th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
2nd 20th |
0:23.99
0:23.99
2nd 34th |
0:12.35
0:12.35
3rd 34th |
|
R6 | 9th |
RUSHEEN
T : TONY NOONAN J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
0:57.39
0:57.39
10th 9th |
0:46.34
0:46.34
7th 12th |
0:35.23
0:35.23
8th 17th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
8th 26th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
7th 35th |
|
R7 | 9th |
SWISS HERO
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JAYLAH KENNEDY |
1:13.46
1:13.46
4th 24th |
1:01.53
1:01.53
4th 47th |
0:49.44
0:49.44
4th 49th |
0:36.82
0:36.82
4th 48th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
4th 41st |
0:12.40
0:12.40
6th 36th |
R1 | 2nd |
THE EXTREME CAT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:58.17
0:58.17
2nd 15th |
0:46.67
0:46.67
2nd 15th |
0:35.25
0:35.25
2nd 18th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
1st 31st |
0:12.42
0:12.42
1st 37th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
RIDDLERO
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : MS FIONA SANDKUHL |
1:13.24
1:13.24
2nd 17th |
1:01.30
1:01.30
2nd 42nd |
0:49.16
0:49.16
2nd 42nd |
0:36.55
0:36.55
2nd 44th |
0:24.21
0:24.21
2nd 37th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
2nd 38th |
R7 | 2nd |
ROYAL HARD HAT
T : GREG EURELL J : BILLY EGAN |
1:13.35
1:13.35
1st 20th |
1:01.43
1:01.43
1st 44th |
0:49.23
0:49.23
1st 44th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
1st 45th |
0:24.27
0:24.27
1st 38th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
1st 39th |
R4 | 5th |
NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : DYLAN TURNER |
1:14.76
1:14.76
6th 30th |
1:01.82
1:01.82
6th 50th |
0:49.35
0:49.35
7th 47th |
0:36.75
0:36.75
7th 47th |
0:24.45
0:24.45
7th 45th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
7th 40th |
R5 | 7th |
MAGNETISM
T : TOM DABERNIG J : BILLY EGAN |
1:13.06
1:13.06
1st 16th |
1:01.49
1:01.49
1st 46th |
0:49.34
0:49.34
1st 46th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
1st 43rd |
0:24.30
0:24.30
1st 39th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
3rd 41st |
R1 | 7th |
SEMIFOX
T : ALAN HANRAHAN J : TOM PREBBLE |
0:59.17
0:59.17
6th 22nd |
0:47.19
0:47.19
7th 19th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
7th 22nd |
0:24.03
0:24.03
7th 35th |
0:12.49
0:12.49
7th 42nd |
|
R4 | 4th |
DAHWILLY
T : ALLISON BENNETT J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:14.60
1:14.60
4th 29th |
1:01.59
1:01.59
4th 49th |
0:49.24
0:49.24
5th 45th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
5th 42nd |
0:24.40
0:24.40
5th 43rd |
0:12.53
0:12.53
4th 43rd |
R7 | 11th |
BEAR ARMS
T : JEREMY KENNY J : DECLAN BATES |
1:13.30
1:13.30
11th 19th |
1:01.12
1:01.12
11th 39th |
0:49.21
0:49.21
11th 43rd |
0:36.87
0:36.87
11th 49th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
11th 49th |
0:12.55
0:12.55
11th 44th |
R1 | 5th |
SNAPPY TYCOON
T : DANIELLE CHAPMAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
0:58.71
0:58.71
1st 17th |
0:47.23
0:47.23
1st 20th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
1st 28th |
0:24.47
0:24.47
2nd 46th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
3rd 45th |
|
R3 | 1st |
BITCOIN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:15.45
1:15.45
5th 32nd |
1:02.41
1:02.41
5th 51st |
0:49.78
0:49.78
4th 51st |
0:37.57
0:37.57
3rd 52nd |
0:25.12
0:25.12
2nd 52nd |
0:12.70
0:12.70
1st 46th |
R1 | 6th |
SARAMONA SAID
T : TAMMY BIRNIE J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:58.99
0:58.99
4th 20th |
0:47.45
0:47.45
4th 21st |
0:35.93
0:35.93
4th 32nd |
0:24.35
0:24.35
5th 42nd |
0:12.71
0:12.71
5th 47th |
|
R6 | 12th |
WATERWORLD
T : PETER G MOODY J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:58.17
0:58.17
4th 16th |
0:47.00
0:47.00
3rd 17th |
0:35.97
0:35.97
3rd 34th |
0:24.51
0:24.51
5th 47th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
8th 48th |
|
R4 | 6th |
FIFTYSEVENYEARS
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:15.42
1:15.42
2nd 31st |
1:02.44
1:02.44
2nd 52nd |
0:49.96
0:49.96
2nd 52nd |
0:37.25
0:37.25
2nd 51st |
0:24.97
0:24.97
4th 50th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
5th 49th |
R6 | 11th |
TARARUA
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:57.56
0:57.56
8th 10th |
0:46.50
0:46.50
6th 14th |
0:35.67
0:35.67
4th 25th |
0:24.41
0:24.41
3rd 44th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
4th 50th |
|
R7 | 10th |
INTELLECTIVE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : JARROD FRY |
1:13.41
1:13.41
9th 23rd |
1:01.58
1:01.58
8th 48th |
0:49.57
0:49.57
8th 50th |
0:36.95
0:36.95
7th 50th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
6th 48th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
5th 51st |
R3 | 3rd |
GLENS TOP CAT
T : MATT CUMANI J : BILLY EGAN |
1:16.58
1:16.58
3rd 34th |
1:03.58
1:03.58
3rd 54th |
0:50.97
0:50.97
3rd 54th |
0:38.47
0:38.47
4th 53rd |
0:25.70
0:25.70
4th 54th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
3rd 52nd |
R3 | 5th |
MAGICAIN
T : MARK GREIG J : JAYLAH KENNEDY |
1:16.94
1:16.94
6th 37th |
1:03.92
1:03.92
6th 57th |
0:51.28
0:51.28
6th 56th |
0:38.62
0:38.62
6th 55th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
6th 55th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
6th 53rd |
R3 | 4th |
KEEVS
T : R J BLACKER J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:16.63
1:16.63
7th 35th |
1:03.54
1:03.54
7th 53rd |
0:50.89
0:50.89
7th 53rd |
0:38.47
0:38.47
5th 54th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
5th 53rd |
0:13.03
0:13.03
5th 54th |
R6 | 13th |
TAKEN OFF
T : AARON PETERSON J : EMILY POZMAN |
0:58.85
0:58.85
12th 18th |
0:47.64
0:47.64
11th 23rd |
0:36.48
0:36.48
11th 41st |
0:24.97
0:24.97
11th 51st |
0:13.32
0:13.32
13th 55th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
ITSUKUSHIMA
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:16.72
1:16.72
1st 36th |
1:03.64
1:03.64
1st 55th |
0:51.02
0:51.02
1st 55th |
0:38.76
0:38.76
1st 56th |
0:26.22
0:26.22
1st 56th |
0:13.44
0:13.44
2nd 56th |
R7 | 12th |
WISAKA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : TOM PREBBLE |
1:15.64
1:15.64
3rd 33rd |
1:03.72
1:03.72
3rd 56th |
0:51.60
0:51.60
3rd 57th |
0:38.95
0:38.95
3rd 57th |
0:26.26
0:26.26
7th 57th |
0:13.64
0:13.64
12th 57th |
R2 | 6th |
UNSKINNY BOB
T : JAMIE BARRY J : TOM PREBBLE |
1:17.97
1:17.97
6th 39th |
1:05.28
1:05.28
6th 59th |
0:52.35
0:52.35
6th 59th |
0:39.35
0:39.35
6th 59th |
0:26.42
0:26.42
6th 58th |
0:14.22
0:14.22
6th 58th |
R4 | 7th |
ROCKET BOY
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:17.58
1:17.58
1st 38th |
1:04.59
1:04.59
1st 58th |
0:52.06
0:52.06
1st 58th |
0:39.30
0:39.30
1st 58th |
0:27.02
0:27.02
2nd 59th |
0:14.50
0:14.50
6th 59th |
R3 | 6th |
DAWN PARTY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:18.77
1:18.77
2nd 40th |
1:05.73
1:05.73
2nd 60th |
0:53.18
0:53.18
2nd 60th |
0:40.75
0:40.75
2nd 60th |
0:27.94
0:27.94
3rd 60th |
0:14.82
0:14.82
4th 60th |
R3 | 7th |
WAZ DA BOSS
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : JACKIE BERIMAN |
1:32.66
1:32.66
4th 41st |
1:19.54
1:19.54
4th 61st |
1:06.82
1:06.82
5th 61st |
0:54.04
0:54.04
7th 61st |
0:39.71
0:39.71
7th 61st |
0:25.58
0:25.58
7th 61st |