Search

Mornington Results (Race 6)

Monday, 13th June 2022

6
15:20
(local)

Gwen E Trescowthick Mem.-Bm78

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM78
AUD $60,000
2000m TURF HEAVY
6
15:20
(local)
AUD $60,000
2000m HEAVY

Gwen E Trescowthick Mem.-Bm78

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM78

Sectional Times of MORNINGTON - Monday, 13th June 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 1st ELITE LEGACY
T : TONY NOONAN J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:46.60 0:46.60
2nd 1st
0:35.58 0:35.58
3rd 1st
0:24.52 0:24.52
3rd 1st
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 1st
R8 3rd LLOYD'S CROWN
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:46.65 0:46.65
4th 2nd
0:35.71 0:35.71
4th 2nd
0:24.66 0:24.66
4th 2nd
0:12.53 0:12.53
5th 2nd
R7 2nd ZIMOWY
T : K & K KEYS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:48.46 0:48.46
10th 18th
0:36.60 0:36.60
10th 13th
0:25.06 0:25.06
9th 9th
0:12.62 0:12.62
7th 3rd
R8 4th NEVER SAY NAY
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:46.74 0:46.74
8th 3rd
0:35.71 0:35.71
8th 3rd
0:24.74 0:24.74
8th 3rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
7th 4th
R4 3rd LUNAR SOLAR
T : DANIEL MCCARTHY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 7th
0:35.97 0:35.97
8th 6th
0:24.76 0:24.76
7th 4th
0:12.78 0:12.78
7th 5th
R8 2nd RATTLE AND BANG
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.81 0:46.81
1st 5th
0:35.85 0:35.85
2nd 5th
0:24.83 0:24.83
1st 6th
0:12.82 0:12.82
1st 6th
R8 5th THE SISTERS
T : P G CAREY J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:46.79 0:46.79
7th 4th
0:35.85 0:35.85
7th 4th
0:24.80 0:24.80
6th 5th
0:12.89 0:12.89
4th 7th
R8 7th SNIPER LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : A LYNCH
0:47.02 0:47.02
9th 6th
0:36.06 0:36.06
9th 7th
0:25.02 0:25.02
9th 8th
0:12.90 0:12.90
9th 8th
R7 7th AWAPUNI PRINCESS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : LOGAN MCNEIL
0:48.94 0:48.94
13th 23rd
0:37.12 0:37.12
13th 23rd
0:25.52 0:25.52
12th 21st
0:12.92 0:12.92
11th 9th
R7 1st APRES LA MER
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:48.73 0:48.73
2nd 19th
0:36.96 0:36.96
2nd 18th
0:25.31 0:25.31
2nd 15th
0:12.99 0:12.99
1st 10th
R8 6th STRATEGY
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : J NOONAN
0:47.21 0:47.21
6th 9th
0:36.21 0:36.21
6th 9th
0:25.07 0:25.07
7th 10th
0:12.99 0:12.99
6th 11th
R2 1st RUSSIAN BENEFITS
T : MICHAEL MEHEGAN J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:48.81 0:48.81
6th 20th
0:36.96 0:36.96
7th 19th
0:25.08 0:25.08
7th 11th
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 12th
R7 3rd IT'S TRUE
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:48.82 0:48.82
5th 21st
0:37.04 0:37.04
5th 20th
0:25.43 0:25.43
5th 20th
0:13.03 0:13.03
4th 13th
R7 4th MOSSCON
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : TATUM BULL
0:48.89 0:48.89
11th 22nd
0:37.09 0:37.09
11th 22nd
0:25.43 0:25.43
11th 19th
0:13.05 0:13.05
9th 14th
R4 4th MOREAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:47.19 0:47.19
6th 8th
0:36.17 0:36.17
6th 8th
0:24.85 0:24.85
6th 7th
0:13.05 0:13.05
4th 15th
R5 4th WAHINE TOA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:16.66 1:16.66
7th 9th
0:50.15 0:50.15
7th 47th
0:37.90 0:37.90
8th 37th
0:25.85 0:25.85
8th 29th
0:13.06 0:13.06
8th 16th
R2 2nd SUIZURO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:49.09 0:49.09
3rd 25th
0:37.23 0:37.23
4th 24th
0:25.35 0:25.35
4th 16th
0:13.11 0:13.11
3rd 17th
R4 8th TELLURIDE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:47.60 0:47.60
7th 12th
0:36.50 0:36.50
7th 12th
0:25.25 0:25.25
8th 14th
0:13.14 0:13.14
8th 18th
R5 7th SHE ZED SO
T : MICHAEL KRIKAS J : ALANA KELLY
1:16.61 1:16.61
10th 8th
0:50.02 0:50.02
10th 43rd
0:37.76 0:37.76
10th 35th
0:25.78 0:25.78
10th 25th
0:13.16 0:13.16
10th 19th
R5 1st SECRET PALACE
T : ALEXANDER RAE J : J NOONAN
1:16.27 1:16.27
9th 4th
0:49.98 0:49.98
8th 42nd
0:37.75 0:37.75
7th 34th
0:25.83 0:25.83
5th 28th
0:13.21 0:13.21
3rd 20th
R4 2nd BUTTER BLONDE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.44 0:47.44
2nd 11th
0:36.42 0:36.42
1st 11th
0:25.22 0:25.22
1st 13th
0:13.24 0:13.24
2nd 21st
R1 3rd MANGWANANI
T : P G CAREY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:49.05 0:49.05
10th 24th
0:37.64 0:37.64
10th 31st
0:25.81 0:25.81
10th 27th
0:13.26 0:13.26
6th 22nd
R4 1st SMOKIN' HOLLY
T : DALE SHORT J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 10th
0:36.27 0:36.27
3rd 10th
0:25.12 0:25.12
2nd 12th
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 23rd
R7 5th DIAMONDS INTHE SKY
T : PETER MOODY J : WILL PRICE
0:49.38 0:49.38
3rd 31st
0:37.62 0:37.62
3rd 28th
0:25.91 0:25.91
3rd 31st
0:13.29 0:13.29
5th 24th
R5 2nd SHE'S A KARAKA
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:16.68 1:16.68
6th 10th
0:50.40 0:50.40
5th 51st
0:38.11 0:38.11
5th 42nd
0:26.07 0:26.07
4th 36th
0:13.34 0:13.34
4th 25th
R4 6th MAGGIE NOW
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : TATUM BULL
0:47.75 0:47.75
3rd 15th
0:36.68 0:36.68
4th 15th
0:25.40 0:25.40
4th 18th
0:13.35 0:13.35
6th 26th
R1 1st MASTERFUL
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : BEAU MERTENS
0:49.14 0:49.14
5th 27th
0:37.68 0:37.68
5th 33rd
0:25.93 0:25.93
3rd 33rd
0:13.36 0:13.36
3rd 27th
R7 12th LISIEUX
T : P G CAREY J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:50.07 0:50.07
12th 46th
0:38.23 0:38.23
12th 44th
0:26.58 0:26.58
13th 55th
0:13.37 0:13.37
13th 28th
R5 8th ELOPED
T : JACK LAING J : WILL PRICE
1:17.18 1:17.18
5th 13th
0:50.55 0:50.55
6th 57th
0:38.35 0:38.35
6th 50th
0:26.21 0:26.21
7th 41st
0:13.37 0:13.37
7th 29th
R4 5th INVINCIBILUS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:47.62 0:47.62
5th 13th
0:36.62 0:36.62
5th 14th
0:25.37 0:25.37
5th 17th
0:13.37 0:13.37
5th 30th
R6 3rd EUREKA STREET
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:16.10 1:16.10
8th 3rd
0:50.85 0:50.85
7th 65th
0:38.31 0:38.31
6th 48th
0:26.27 0:26.27
8th 45th
0:13.38 0:13.38
7th 31st
R3 1st VULTAN
T : K & K KEYS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:49.19 0:49.19
6th 28th
0:37.64 0:37.64
6th 30th
0:25.90 0:25.90
7th 30th
0:13.40 0:13.40
4th 32nd
R6 1st SIGN SEAL DELIVER
T : MATT CUMANI J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:16.37 1:16.37
3rd 5th
0:50.92 0:50.92
3rd 66th
0:38.38 0:38.38
3rd 52nd
0:26.27 0:26.27
2nd 44th
0:13.42 0:13.42
1st 33rd
R5 5th INDIANA LILLY
T : SHEA EDEN J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:17.31 1:17.31
3rd 16th
0:50.68 0:50.68
3rd 60th
0:38.36 0:38.36
3rd 51st
0:26.12 0:26.12
6th 37th
0:13.44 0:13.44
6th 34th
R6 6th BEDFORD
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE MOTT
1:15.69 1:15.69
10th 1st
0:50.58 0:50.58
10th 58th
0:38.47 0:38.47
10th 55th
0:26.49 0:26.49
9th 52nd
0:13.49 0:13.49
8th 35th
R5 3rd LOVE TAKES TIME
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:17.25 1:17.25
2nd 14th
0:50.75 0:50.75
2nd 62nd
0:38.40 0:38.40
2nd 53rd
0:26.23 0:26.23
1st 43rd
0:13.49 0:13.49
2nd 36th
R8 8th BARONESSA
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
0:47.64 0:47.64
3rd 14th
0:36.80 0:36.80
1st 16th
0:25.76 0:25.76
2nd 24th
0:13.50 0:13.50
3rd 37th
R5 10th MAID OF IRON
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:17.13 1:17.13
8th 12th
0:50.51 0:50.51
9th 53rd
0:38.24 0:38.24
9th 45th
0:26.20 0:26.20
9th 40th
0:13.50 0:13.50
9th 38th
R2 4th DANIHER
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMIE MOTT
0:49.32 0:49.32
7th 29th
0:37.58 0:37.58
6th 26th
0:25.75 0:25.75
6th 23rd
0:13.52 0:13.52
5th 39th
R7 10th DRONE STRIKE
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : DANIEL MOOR
0:49.83 0:49.83
7th 37th
0:38.02 0:38.02
9th 39th
0:26.36 0:26.36
7th 47th
0:13.54 0:13.54
10th 40th
R7 8th STARDEN LASS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ALANA KELLY
0:49.43 0:49.43
8th 33rd
0:37.66 0:37.66
6th 32nd
0:25.99 0:25.99
6th 35th
0:13.55 0:13.55
6th 41st
R6 2nd PRINCESS RHAENYS
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:15.73 1:15.73
9th 2nd
0:50.54 0:50.54
9th 54th
0:38.29 0:38.29
7th 47th
0:26.49 0:26.49
4th 53rd
0:13.58 0:13.58
4th 42nd
R4 7th LOVIE MAY
T : SHEA EDEN J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:47.93 0:47.93
1st 16th
0:36.85 0:36.85
2nd 17th
0:25.60 0:25.60
3rd 22nd
0:13.62 0:13.62
3rd 43rd
R3 2nd MELANIE
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:49.50 0:49.50
4th 35th
0:37.89 0:37.89
4th 36th
0:26.19 0:26.19
4th 38th
0:13.62 0:13.62
3rd 44th
R6 5th REUBER
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : ETHAN BROWN
1:16.75 1:16.75
4th 11th
0:51.28 0:51.28
4th 74th
0:38.71 0:38.71
4th 63rd
0:26.58 0:26.58
5th 56th
0:13.62 0:13.62
5th 45th
R7 6th DEFIANT DIVA
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : ETHAN BROWN
0:49.36 0:49.36
4th 30th
0:37.53 0:37.53
4th 25th
0:25.92 0:25.92
4th 32nd
0:13.63 0:13.63
2nd 46th
R5 9th LA SPEZIA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:17.30 1:17.30
4th 15th
0:50.81 0:50.81
4th 63rd
0:38.54 0:38.54
4th 57th
0:26.48 0:26.48
3rd 51st
0:13.68 0:13.68
5th 47th
R2 3rd VALENCONI
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : BEAU MERTENS
0:49.43 0:49.43
2nd 34th
0:37.59 0:37.59
2nd 27th
0:25.79 0:25.79
1st 26th
0:13.69 0:13.69
1st 48th
R8 9th HOUSAY
T : SHEA EDEN J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:48.08 0:48.08
5th 17th
0:37.08 0:37.08
5th 21st
0:25.98 0:25.98
5th 34th
0:13.72 0:13.72
8th 49th
R3 3rd TIARA JEWEL
T : TONY NOONAN J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:49.10 0:49.10
8th 26th
0:37.64 0:37.64
8th 29th
0:26.20 0:26.20
8th 39th
0:13.73 0:13.73
5th 50th
R6 7th THREEANDFOURPENCE
T : CLIFF BROWN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:16.49 1:16.49
7th 6th
0:51.19 0:51.19
8th 73rd
0:38.63 0:38.63
9th 59th
0:26.76 0:26.76
7th 61st
0:13.77 0:13.77
6th 51st
R6 4th PEPPER'S GHOST
T : M J ELLERTON J : DANIEL MOOR
1:16.51 1:16.51
6th 7th
0:51.08 0:51.08
6th 69th
0:38.60 0:38.60
5th 58th
0:26.64 0:26.64
3rd 60th
0:13.78 0:13.78
3rd 52nd
R5 6th TRIPOLI
T : P G CAREY J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:17.72 1:17.72
1st 18th
0:51.07 0:51.07
1st 68th
0:38.69 0:38.69
1st 62nd
0:26.43 0:26.43
2nd 50th
0:13.79 0:13.79
1st 53rd
R1 5th SMUG SISTER
T : JOHN R ALLEN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:49.76 0:49.76
6th 36th
0:38.20 0:38.20
7th 43rd
0:26.33 0:26.33
8th 46th
0:13.79 0:13.79
5th 54th
R7 13th WOMAN IN RED
T : BROOKE SCHREUDER J : REMI TREMSAL
0:50.55 0:50.55
6th 56th
0:38.64 0:38.64
8th 60th
0:26.91 0:26.91
10th 63rd
0:13.87 0:13.87
12th 55th
R7 11th LITTLE MISS GUTSAA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : JYE MCNEIL
0:49.84 0:49.84
9th 38th
0:38.09 0:38.09
7th 41st
0:26.39 0:26.39
8th 48th
0:13.87 0:13.87
8th 56th
R3 4th FEUDAL EMPIRE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ETHAN BROWN
0:49.42 0:49.42
9th 32nd
0:37.91 0:37.91
9th 38th
0:26.49 0:26.49
9th 54th
0:13.91 0:13.91
7th 57th
R7 9th ORLANDO GROVE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:50.07 0:50.07
1st 45th
0:38.29 0:38.29
1st 46th
0:26.61 0:26.61
1st 58th
0:13.92 0:13.92
3rd 58th
R1 8th CLIFTON STREET
T : MS J MAWER J : LEWIS GERMAN
0:50.07 0:50.07
12th 44th
0:38.64 0:38.64
12th 61st
0:26.90 0:26.90
11th 62nd
0:13.93 0:13.93
12th 59th
R2 6th SHUFFLE DANCER
T : PETER MOODY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:50.36 0:50.36
5th 50th
0:38.51 0:38.51
5th 56th
0:26.59 0:26.59
5th 57th
0:13.98 0:13.98
6th 60th
R1 4th KIKUYU
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:49.87 0:49.87
2nd 40th
0:38.43 0:38.43
2nd 54th
0:26.61 0:26.61
2nd 59th
0:13.99 0:13.99
2nd 61st
R2 5th KIMBERLEY
T : TOM DABERNIG J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:49.94 0:49.94
1st 41st
0:38.07 0:38.07
1st 40th
0:26.22 0:26.22
2nd 42nd
0:14.03 0:14.03
2nd 62nd
R2 7th HAPPY FAMILY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ETHAN BROWN
0:50.63 0:50.63
4th 59th
0:38.80 0:38.80
3rd 64th
0:26.92 0:26.92
3rd 64th
0:14.11 0:14.11
7th 63rd
R1 2nd HYPOTHETICAL
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : ETHAN BROWN
0:49.85 0:49.85
1st 39th
0:38.35 0:38.35
1st 49th
0:26.42 0:26.42
1st 49th
0:14.12 0:14.12
1st 64th
R1 6th CISALPINE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:50.21 0:50.21
8th 48th
0:38.81 0:38.81
8th 65th
0:27.05 0:27.05
7th 65th
0:14.13 0:14.13
9th 65th
R1 10th MAKE FALSE REPORT
T : PETER FOSTER J : TATUM BULL
0:50.55 0:50.55
11th 55th
0:39.07 0:39.07
11th 69th
0:27.14 0:27.14
12th 66th
0:14.32 0:14.32
11th 66th
R3 5th WOLFLANDS
T : JULIEN WELSH J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:50.50 0:50.50
2nd 52nd
0:38.87 0:38.87
2nd 66th
0:27.15 0:27.15
2nd 67th
0:14.45 0:14.45
2nd 67th
R3 8th LA PLUIE
T : TONY NOONAN J : BEAU MERTENS
0:50.34 0:50.34
7th 49th
0:38.95 0:38.95
7th 67th
0:27.35 0:27.35
6th 69th
0:14.55 0:14.55
9th 68th
R3 7th DIO
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:50.83 0:50.83
3rd 64th
0:39.28 0:39.28
3rd 70th
0:27.62 0:27.62
3rd 72nd
0:14.60 0:14.60
6th 69th
R6 8th POLEAXED
T : K & K KEYS J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:18.31 1:18.31
1st 19th
0:52.78 0:52.78
1st 77th
0:39.99 0:39.99
1st 75th
0:27.53 0:27.53
1st 70th
0:14.62 0:14.62
2nd 70th
R3 6th ESTRAPAZ
T : D & C FEEK J : J NOONAN
0:50.70 0:50.70
1st 61st
0:39.06 0:39.06
1st 68th
0:27.30 0:27.30
1st 68th
0:14.70 0:14.70
1st 71st
R6 9th RESOLUTE LAD
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:17.48 1:17.48
11th 17th
0:52.59 0:52.59
11th 76th
0:40.35 0:40.35
11th 76th
0:28.00 0:28.00
11th 76th
0:14.71 0:14.71
10th 72nd
R1 11th ROCK RANSOM
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : REMI TREMSAL
0:51.12 0:51.12
9th 71st
0:39.73 0:39.73
9th 74th
0:27.79 0:27.79
9th 74th
0:14.83 0:14.83
10th 73rd
R1 9th SQUEAK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:51.16 0:51.16
7th 72nd
0:39.69 0:39.69
6th 73rd
0:27.77 0:27.77
6th 73rd
0:14.85 0:14.85
8th 74th
R1 7th JEBEL HAFEET
T : NICK KOUTSOURAKIS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:51.02 0:51.02
3rd 67th
0:39.55 0:39.55
3rd 71st
0:27.61 0:27.61
4th 71st
0:14.88 0:14.88
4th 75th
R3 9th RUSSIANS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:51.09 0:51.09
5th 70th
0:39.57 0:39.57
5th 72nd
0:27.93 0:27.93
5th 75th
0:14.99 0:14.99
8th 76th
R1 12th RIDER'S DELIGHT
T : MICK NOLAN J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:52.15 0:52.15
4th 75th
0:40.62 0:40.62
4th 77th
0:28.69 0:28.69
5th 77th
0:15.68 0:15.68
7th 77th
R6 10th GREY KHAN
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:20.76 1:20.76
2nd 20th
0:55.29 0:55.29
2nd 78th
0:42.62 0:42.62
2nd 78th
0:30.16 0:30.16
6th 78th
0:16.42 0:16.42
9th 78th
R6 11th SLIPINTOTHIS
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:24.39 1:24.39
5th 21st
0:59.05 0:59.05
5th 79th
0:46.29 0:46.29
8th 79th
0:33.71 0:33.71
10th 79th
0:19.55 0:19.55
11th 79th