Exalted Lightning has his maiden stakes win and nine in total with this easy win here. He dropped out to be last early and in a compact field remained there, one off the fence, down the back straight to the 600m. Jockey Todd Pannell moved out three wide at the 500m but they were still second last into the straight and even wider starting the run home. He took time to balance but slowly gathered momentum, grabbed the lead at the 100m then pulled his way clear to win quite easily by two lengths. Jim’s Journey was back in traffic before straightening then finished well between runners for second from Addison who was also back turning in and looked a possibility but was out-finished late to hold third. Favourite The Chairman took over into the straight but was passed late for a close up fourth.
Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, 17th February 2018
Race | Pos | Horse | 1600m | 1400m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R4 | 1st |
STELLAR COLLISION
T : DARREN WEIR J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:56.01
0:56.01
3rd 10th |
0:45.18
0:45.18
4th 8th |
0:33.89
0:33.89
4th 1st |
0:22.75
0:22.75
4th 1st |
0:11.48
0:11.48
5th 1st |
||
R8 | 7th |
DOUBLE POCKETS
T : SUSAN NOLAN J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:55.50
0:55.50
11th 2nd |
0:44.66
0:44.66
11th 1st |
0:33.91
0:33.91
11th 2nd |
0:23.09
0:23.09
11th 6th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
11th 2nd |
||
R1 | 2nd |
UNSCOPEABLE
T : CHRIS BIEG J : TODD PANNELL |
0:56.06
0:56.06
6th 11th |
0:45.18
0:45.18
5th 6th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
4th 8th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
4th 7th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
4th 3rd |
||
R4 | 2nd |
GO THE JOURNEY
T : RICHARD JOLLY J : VICTOR WONG |
0:56.10
0:56.10
4th 12th |
0:45.31
0:45.31
3rd 11th |
0:34.07
0:34.07
3rd 4th |
0:22.99
0:22.99
3rd 3rd |
0:11.78
0:11.78
1st 4th |
||
R4 | 4th |
BENZ
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER |
0:56.26
0:56.26
5th 14th |
0:45.39
0:45.39
5th 15th |
0:34.08
0:34.08
5th 5th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
6th 2nd |
0:11.78
0:11.78
6th 5th |
||
R4 | 3rd |
HEART OF A LION
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:56.29
0:56.29
2nd 15th |
0:45.45
0:45.45
2nd 17th |
0:34.17
0:34.17
2nd 6th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
2nd 5th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
2nd 6th |
||
R8 | 8th |
GOOD LUCK CHUCK
T : KRISTI EVANS J : ERAN BOYD |
0:55.93
0:55.93
7th 5th |
0:45.07
0:45.07
8th 5th |
0:34.32
0:34.32
8th 13th |
0:23.37
0:23.37
10th 17th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
9th 7th |
||
R1 | 6th |
MISS BELISA
T : DAN SHEPHERD J : JEFFREY MAUND |
0:56.58
0:56.58
7th 21st |
0:45.50
0:45.50
7th 21st |
0:34.44
0:34.44
7th 16th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
7th 10th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
6th 8th |
||
R4 | 5th |
COUNTER PULSE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : ERAN BOYD |
0:56.59
0:56.59
1st 23rd |
0:45.81
0:45.81
1st 31st |
0:34.52
0:34.52
1st 18th |
0:23.37
0:23.37
1st 16th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
3rd 9th |
||
R4 | 7th |
RIZIZ
T : K M SWEENEY J : TODD PANNELL |
0:56.40
0:56.40
6th 16th |
0:45.55
0:45.55
7th 23rd |
0:34.26
0:34.26
7th 11th |
0:23.20
0:23.20
7th 8th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
7th 10th |
||
R8 | 2nd |
ALASKAN JADE
T : DARREN MAGRO J : VICTOR WONG |
0:55.46
0:55.46
9th 1st |
0:44.77
0:44.77
7th 2nd |
0:34.18
0:34.18
7th 7th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
5th 14th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
4th 11th |
||
R1 | 5th |
MODULATE
T : RICHARD JOLLY J : PAUL GATT |
0:56.56
0:56.56
5th 20th |
0:45.50
0:45.50
6th 20th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
6th 17th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
6th 13th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
5th 12th |
||
R4 | 6th |
SO SKILLED
T : DAN SHEPHERD J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:56.16
0:56.16
7th 13th |
0:45.45
0:45.45
6th 18th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
6th 9th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
5th 9th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
4th 13th |
||
R8 | 5th |
SKY MUSTER
T : MS M SMITH J : PAUL GATT |
0:55.93
0:55.93
5th 4th |
0:45.18
0:45.18
5th 9th |
0:34.36
0:34.36
5th 14th |
0:23.41
0:23.41
6th 18th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
6th 14th |
||
R7 | 6th |
DANCES ON STARS
T : GRANT YOUNG J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:20.82
1:20.82
11th 1st |
0:58.46
0:58.46
11th 32nd |
0:46.77
0:46.77
11th 43rd |
0:35.13
0:35.13
11th 39th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
10th 33rd |
0:12.05
0:12.05
10th 15th |
|
R8 | 1st |
TEMPTING FAITH
T : ALEX STRA J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:55.91
0:55.91
1st 3rd |
0:45.36
0:45.36
2nd 14th |
0:34.63
0:34.63
2nd 23rd |
0:23.57
0:23.57
2nd 22nd |
0:12.06
0:12.06
2nd 16th |
||
R8 | 4th |
FRENCH ROCK
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:55.94
0:55.94
3rd 7th |
0:45.35
0:45.35
3rd 13th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
3rd 19th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
4th 20th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 17th |
||
R1 | 4th |
ATLANTICA
T : J D SMITH J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:56.55
0:56.55
3rd 19th |
0:45.59
0:45.59
3rd 26th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
3rd 20th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
3rd 19th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
3rd 18th |
||
R1 | 1st |
MONDO MAGIC
T : JON O'CONNOR J : JASON HOLDER |
0:56.48
0:56.48
1st 18th |
0:45.56
0:45.56
1st 24th |
0:34.63
0:34.63
1st 22nd |
0:23.36
0:23.36
1st 15th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
1st 19th |
||
R8 | 6th |
MIDNIGHT STORM
T : J D SMITH J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:56.00
0:56.00
4th 9th |
0:45.31
0:45.31
4th 12th |
0:34.62
0:34.62
4th 21st |
0:23.61
0:23.61
3rd 27th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
5th 20th |
||
R7 | 3rd |
TRAFFIC MAESTRO
T : JOHN MACMILLAN J : JAMIE KAH |
1:22.33
1:22.33
10th 2nd |
0:58.79
0:58.79
8th 34th |
0:46.95
0:46.95
8th 44th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
8th 41st |
0:23.81
0:23.81
8th 36th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
6th 21st |
|
R2 | 4th |
KING ARTIE
T : PETER HARDACRE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:56.96
0:56.96
7th 27th |
0:45.87
0:45.87
7th 33rd |
0:34.69
0:34.69
7th 26th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
5th 29th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 22nd |
||
R7 | 1st |
DAKTARI
T : DENNIS O'LEARY J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:23.01
1:23.01
2nd 5th |
0:58.91
0:58.91
4th 36th |
0:47.21
0:47.21
3rd 49th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
3rd 48th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
3rd 40th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
2nd 23rd |
|
R2 | 1st |
DOUBLE DENMAN
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH |
0:56.96
0:56.96
2nd 26th |
0:45.83
0:45.83
2nd 32nd |
0:34.76
0:34.76
2nd 29th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
2nd 28th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
1st 24th |
||
R8 | 9th |
VIKINGS REWARD
T : JOHN HYAM J : JAMIE KAH |
0:55.97
0:55.97
8th 8th |
0:45.05
0:45.05
9th 4th |
0:34.29
0:34.29
9th 12th |
0:23.57
0:23.57
8th 23rd |
0:12.13
0:12.13
7th 25th |
||
R7 | 8th |
MISS JOOLIA
T : DARRYL DODSON J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:23.02
1:23.02
9th 7th |
0:58.92
0:58.92
9th 37th |
0:47.13
0:47.13
9th 48th |
0:35.39
0:35.39
9th 44th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
11th 37th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
11th 26th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
STRATEGIC AGENDA
T : CHRIS BIEG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:57.13
0:57.13
3rd 28th |
0:46.01
0:46.01
4th 37th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
4th 32nd |
0:23.72
0:23.72
4th 30th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
3rd 27th |
||
R1 | 3rd |
BRIS VEGAS
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JAMIE KAH |
0:56.59
0:56.59
2nd 22nd |
0:45.65
0:45.65
2nd 27th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
2nd 25th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
2nd 24th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
2nd 28th |
||
R7 | 4th |
GROOVE WITH ME
T : KIRSTEN MOONEY J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
1:22.84
1:22.84
4th 4th |
0:58.95
0:58.95
5th 38th |
0:47.11
0:47.11
7th 47th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
7th 46th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
5th 46th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
4th 29th |
|
R8 | 3rd |
WON BALL
T : DARREN WEIR J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:55.94
0:55.94
2nd 6th |
0:45.44
0:45.44
1st 16th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
1st 31st |
0:23.73
0:23.73
1st 32nd |
0:12.23
0:12.23
1st 30th |
||
R2 | 5th |
GREY FROG
T : JOHN HYAM J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:57.51
0:57.51
1st 30th |
0:46.42
0:46.42
1st 41st |
0:35.34
0:35.34
1st 43rd |
0:24.02
0:24.02
3rd 43rd |
0:12.24
0:12.24
5th 31st |
||
R2 | 2nd |
GYTRASH
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:56.93
0:56.93
5th 25th |
0:45.93
0:45.93
3rd 36th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
3rd 35th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
1st 38th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
2nd 32nd |
||
R7 | 7th |
HALAYR ROTHESTAR
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TODD PANNELL |
1:23.01
1:23.01
7th 6th |
0:58.82
0:58.82
10th 35th |
0:47.00
0:47.00
10th 45th |
0:24.01
0:24.01
9th 42nd |
0:12.27
0:12.27
8th 33rd |
||
R7 | 5th |
BASSONS
T : BOB & KANE POST J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:22.80
1:22.80
8th 3rd |
0:58.95
0:58.95
7th 39th |
0:47.33
0:47.33
6th 50th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
6th 49th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
6th 48th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
5th 34th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
SAVANERO
T : WALTER BENCIC J : ANNA JORDSJO |
1:23.20
1:23.20
1st 8th |
0:59.32
0:59.32
1st 40th |
0:47.54
0:47.54
1st 53rd |
0:35.90
0:35.90
1st 52nd |
0:24.35
0:24.35
1st 54th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
1st 35th |
|
R1 | 7th |
ASTIR
T : RICHARD JOLLY J : VICTOR WONG |
0:57.49
0:57.49
4th 29th |
0:46.46
0:46.46
4th 42nd |
0:35.42
0:35.42
5th 45th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
5th 50th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
7th 36th |
||
R8 | 11th |
COLOSSEUM KING
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TODD PANNELL |
0:56.40
0:56.40
10th 17th |
0:45.53
0:45.53
10th 22nd |
0:34.86
0:34.86
10th 34th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
9th 47th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
10th 37th |
||
R7 | 10th |
TRIPLE SPEC
T : S G PADMAN J : PAUL GATT |
1:23.32
1:23.32
6th 10th |
0:59.45
0:59.45
6th 41st |
0:47.79
0:47.79
5th 54th |
0:36.05
0:36.05
5th 55th |
0:24.44
0:24.44
7th 55th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
7th 38th |
|
R8 | 10th |
RUG RAT
T : T DANSIE & N STORR J : SIMON PRICE |
0:56.66
0:56.66
6th 24th |
0:45.87
0:45.87
6th 34th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
6th 40th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
7th 52nd |
0:12.70
0:12.70
8th 39th |
||
R2 | 6th |
IN TOO DEEP
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : CLARE LINDOP |
0:58.17
0:58.17
6th 31st |
0:47.03
0:47.03
6th 46th |
0:35.93
0:35.93
5th 53rd |
0:24.70
0:24.70
6th 60th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
6th 40th |
||
R2 | 7th |
DEVEGA ROUGE
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:58.53
0:58.53
4th 33rd |
0:47.39
0:47.39
5th 51st |
0:36.25
0:36.25
6th 58th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
7th 66th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
7th 41st |
||
R7 | 11th |
MOONIES CHOICE
T : J D SMITH J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
1:24.02
1:24.02
3rd 11th |
1:00.07
1:00.07
3rd 44th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
4th 59th |
0:36.47
0:36.47
4th 62nd |
0:24.96
0:24.96
4th 67th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
9th 42nd |
|
R7 | 9th |
JUST LIVE ON
T : SUSAN NOLAN J : CLARE LINDOP |
1:23.31
1:23.31
5th 9th |
0:59.97
0:59.97
2nd 43rd |
0:48.16
0:48.16
2nd 58th |
0:36.43
0:36.43
2nd 61st |
0:24.81
0:24.81
2nd 64th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
3rd 43rd |
|
R3 | 4th |
KARMIDALA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : TODD PANNELL |
0:45.01
0:45.01
12th 3rd |
0:34.02
0:34.02
12th 3rd |
0:23.01
0:23.01
12th 4th |
||||
R3 | 5th |
LOVES EDGE
T : PETER HARDACRE J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:45.30
0:45.30
10th 10th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
10th 10th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
9th 11th |
||||
R3 | 1st |
MOON SPINNER
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JAMIE KAH |
0:45.18
0:45.18
3rd 7th |
0:34.41
0:34.41
3rd 15th |
0:23.33
0:23.33
3rd 12th |
||||
R3 | 7th |
TROOPER'S PLOY
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:45.80
0:45.80
6th 30th |
0:34.70
0:34.70
7th 27th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
8th 21st |
||||
R3 | 2nd |
CHAROSSA
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:45.46
0:45.46
2nd 19th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
2nd 24th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
2nd 25th |
||||
R3 | 9th |
AMBISHOP
T : GARY SEARLE J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:45.78
0:45.78
9th 29th |
0:34.71
0:34.71
11th 28th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
11th 26th |
||||
R3 | 10th |
MARINA
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : JASON HOLDER |
0:45.65
0:45.65
11th 28th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
9th 33rd |
0:23.73
0:23.73
10th 31st |
||||
R3 | 3rd |
SHALL WE HOPE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:45.58
0:45.58
1st 25th |
0:34.77
0:34.77
1st 30th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
1st 34th |
||||
R6 | 1st |
EXALTED LIGHTNING
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TODD PANNELL |
1:36.38
1:36.38
8th 1st |
1:24.37
1:24.37
7th 13th |
0:59.74
0:59.74
7th 42nd |
0:47.49
0:47.49
7th 52nd |
0:35.44
0:35.44
7th 47th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
7th 35th |
|
R3 | 6th |
MAZESTIC
T : JOHN MACMILLAN J : PAUL GATT |
0:45.89
0:45.89
4th 35th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
4th 36th |
0:23.96
0:23.96
4th 39th |
||||
R3 | 8th |
ENEMY OF THE STATE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : SIMON PRICE |
0:46.06
0:46.06
5th 38th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
6th 38th |
0:24.01
0:24.01
5th 41st |
||||
R3 | 12th |
CARIBBEAN WONDER
T : NICK SMART J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
0:46.10
0:46.10
8th 39th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
8th 37th |
0:24.05
0:24.05
7th 44th |
||||
R6 | 5th |
FLOW METER
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:37.00
1:37.00
7th 2nd |
1:24.16
1:24.16
8th 12th |
1:00.24
1:00.24
8th 46th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
8th 56th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
8th 50th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
8th 45th |
|
R3 | 11th |
PRESS ON
T : BOB & KANE POST J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:46.11
0:46.11
7th 40th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
5th 42nd |
0:24.11
0:24.11
6th 49th |
||||
R6 | 2nd |
JIM'S JOURNEY
T : PETER F BLANCH J : PAUL GATT |
1:37.08
1:37.08
5th 3rd |
1:25.01
1:25.01
5th 14th |
1:00.19
1:00.19
6th 45th |
0:47.85
0:47.85
6th 55th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
6th 51st |
0:24.21
0:24.21
4th 51st |
|
R6 | 3rd |
ADDISON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH |
1:37.12
1:37.12
6th 4th |
1:25.06
1:25.06
6th 15th |
1:00.30
1:00.30
5th 47th |
0:48.04
0:48.04
5th 57th |
0:35.95
0:35.95
5th 54th |
0:24.27
0:24.27
5th 53rd |
|
R6 | 6th |
WE'RE SO LUCKY
T : DARRYL DODSON J : DECLAN BATES |
1:37.68
1:37.68
2nd 8th |
1:28.07
1:28.07
1st 31st |
1:00.65
1:00.65
4th 49th |
0:48.31
0:48.31
4th 60th |
0:36.23
0:36.23
4th 57th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
6th 56th |
|
R6 | 4th |
THE CHAIRMAN
T : MICK PRICE J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:37.67
1:37.67
1st 7th |
1:25.67
1:25.67
2nd 21st |
1:00.73
1:00.73
2nd 51st |
0:48.35
0:48.35
3rd 61st |
0:36.08
0:36.08
3rd 56th |
0:24.52
0:24.52
2nd 57th |
|
R5 | 10th |
GRUMPY GURU
T : DION KOCH J : JASON HOLDER |
1:37.93
1:37.93
10th 12th |
1:25.66
1:25.66
10th 18th |
1:00.81
1:00.81
10th 52nd |
0:48.77
0:48.77
11th 66th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
12th 63rd |
0:24.61
0:24.61
13th 58th |
|
R5 | 6th |
EUROMAN
T : DARREN WEIR J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:37.66
1:37.66
9th 6th |
1:25.55
1:25.55
9th 17th |
1:00.71
1:00.71
9th 50th |
0:48.69
0:48.69
9th 65th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
8th 64th |
0:24.69
0:24.69
8th 59th |
|
R5 | 8th |
ROBOCOP
T : T T OXLADE J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:38.04
1:38.04
8th 15th |
1:26.18
1:26.18
7th 24th |
1:01.25
1:01.25
7th 58th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
8th 69th |
0:36.61
0:36.61
9th 65th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
10th 61st |
|
R5 | 9th |
CABLE BAY
T : T T OXLADE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
1:37.37
1:37.37
13th 5th |
1:00.48
1:00.48
13th 48th |
0:48.56
0:48.56
13th 63rd |
0:36.42
0:36.42
13th 60th |
0:24.75
0:24.75
12th 62nd |
||
R5 | 1st |
DANGLE LAD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:37.73
1:37.73
4th 10th |
1:25.67
1:25.67
3rd 19th |
1:00.89
1:00.89
3rd 54th |
0:48.45
0:48.45
4th 62nd |
0:36.35
0:36.35
4th 59th |
0:24.79
0:24.79
3rd 63rd |
|
R5 | 3rd |
CASINO CLUB
T : ROSLYN DAY J : PAUL GATT |
1:37.83
1:37.83
6th 11th |
1:25.67
1:25.67
6th 20th |
1:01.03
1:01.03
5th 55th |
0:48.67
0:48.67
5th 64th |
0:36.72
0:36.72
5th 66th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
5th 65th |
|
R5 | 7th |
IGITUR
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:38.23
1:38.23
5th 17th |
1:26.19
1:26.19
5th 25th |
1:01.28
1:01.28
6th 59th |
0:49.01
0:49.01
6th 70th |
0:36.84
0:36.84
7th 68th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
7th 68th |
|
R5 | 5th |
PALMERA LAD
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JAMIE KAH |
1:37.72
1:37.72
7th 9th |
1:25.74
1:25.74
8th 22nd |
1:00.86
1:00.86
8th 53rd |
0:48.78
0:48.78
7th 67th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
6th 67th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
4th 69th |
|
R5 | 12th |
SEARAVEN
T : BARRY BROOK J : VICTOR WONG |
1:38.01
1:38.01
11th 14th |
1:25.28
1:25.28
12th 16th |
1:01.07
1:01.07
12th 56th |
0:49.16
0:49.16
10th 73rd |
0:36.93
0:36.93
10th 71st |
0:25.12
0:25.12
9th 70th |
|
R6 | 7th |
DANCE OF HEROES
T : GRANT YOUNG J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:37.96
1:37.96
4th 13th |
1:25.77
1:25.77
4th 23rd |
1:01.22
1:01.22
3rd 57th |
0:49.03
0:49.03
2nd 71st |
0:36.89
0:36.89
2nd 69th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
1st 71st |
|
R5 | 2nd |
ACE ATTACK
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:38.36
1:38.36
2nd 18th |
1:26.26
1:26.26
2nd 27th |
1:01.46
1:01.46
2nd 61st |
0:48.92
0:48.92
2nd 68th |
0:36.92
0:36.92
2nd 70th |
0:25.26
0:25.26
1st 72nd |
|
R5 | 4th |
SAGAAB
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : TODD PANNELL |
1:38.46
1:38.46
1st 19th |
1:26.36
1:26.36
1st 28th |
1:01.57
1:01.57
1st 62nd |
0:49.11
0:49.11
1st 72nd |
0:37.00
0:37.00
1st 72nd |
0:25.28
0:25.28
2nd 73rd |
|
R5 | 13th |
VONRASANA
T : DION KOCH J : CLARE LINDOP |
1:38.21
1:38.21
12th 16th |
1:26.20
1:26.20
11th 26th |
1:01.38
1:01.38
11th 60th |
0:49.28
0:49.28
12th 74th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
11th 73rd |
0:25.37
0:25.37
11th 74th |
|
R5 | 11th |
KIRCHNER
T : ALLAN DAY J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:38.83
1:38.83
3rd 21st |
1:26.60
1:26.60
4th 29th |
1:01.90
1:01.90
4th 63rd |
0:49.54
0:49.54
3rd 75th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
3rd 74th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
6th 75th |
|
R6 | 8th |
SHENANDOAH
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:38.73
1:38.73
3rd 20th |
1:26.69
1:26.69
3rd 30th |
1:02.01
1:02.01
1st 64th |
0:49.74
0:49.74
1st 76th |
0:37.50
0:37.50
1st 75th |
0:25.73
0:25.73
3rd 76th |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MAIL IT IN
(AUS)
4G RESET (AUS) - SOUTHERN ROSE (AUS) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA) |
C LINDOP | 54.0 | LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS | 1 |
|
GO DREAMING
(AUS)
6G BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) - NO FAKING (AUS) TELESTO (NZ) |
S CAHILL | 56.5 | GRANT KLUSKE | 9 |
|
ECLAIR SAMBA
(NZ)
5G EKRAAR (USA) - EUROTEC (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ) |
M NEILSON | 58.0 | PHILLIP STOKES | 5 |
|
VIMA
(AUS)
7G MADE OF GOLD (USA) - COMMANDING SIGHT (AUS) BRONDESBURY (IRE) |
S PRICE | 54.0 | BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS | 4 |
|
RIALYA
(AUS)
4G KEMPINSKY (AUS) - ETTU BLU (AUS) PRINCE ECHO (IRE) |
S CAHILL | 58.0 | LLOYD KENNEWELL | 5 |
|
RIVER'S LANE
(AUS)
4G STREET CRY (IRE) - STAR MAID (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA) |
TODD PANNELL | 54.0 | DAVID BALFOUR | 7 |
|
ZAGREB
(AUS)
5G ZABEEL (NZ) - DANSINO (AUS) DANEHILL (USA) |
P GATT | 58.0 | D A HAYES | 1 |
|
CENTURYTWENTYONE
(AUS)
6G URGENT REQUEST (IRE) - CHILE DANCER (AUS) SNAADEE (USA) |
R PLUMB | 53.0 | DENNIS O'LEARY | 4 |
|
EXALTED EGO
(AUS)
6G BLEVIC (AUS) - EXALTED MISS (AUS) KEEPERS (AUS) |
M NEILSON | 59.0 | J D SMITH | 3 |
|
LAWSON'S STORM
(AUS)
4G BELLOTTO (USA) - POET'S BREEZE (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS) |
S PRICE | 52.5 | DAVID BALFOUR | 5 |
|
ODYSSEUS
(AUS)
7G KING'S HIGH (AUS) - OUR SILVER JAN (AUS) JON GEORGE (GB) |
C LEVER | 57.0 | MARK KAVANAGH | 4 |
|
BURLEIGH
(AUS)
4G GRAND LODGE (USA) - ANNE (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS) |
W KERFORD | 54.0 | JOHN HAWKES | 6 |
|
OUR YANGTZE RIVER
(NZ)
5M ZABEEL (NZ) - LAKE LOUISE (IRE) KINGS LAKE (USA) |
J MAUND | 52.0 | TONY MCEVOY | 8 |
|
SKYBEAU
(NZ)
7G DAHAR (USA) - BEAUMONT BABE (AUS) SKY DIVER (IRE) |
K NEWSHAM | 56.0 | L J SMITH | 4 |