Search

Pakenham Results (Race 2)

Friday, 3rd June 2022

2
13:30
(local)

Gg Engineering Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo Type: MDN
AUD $35,000
1400m ALL WEATHER STANDARD
2
13:30
(local)
AUD $35,000
1400m STANDARD

Gg Engineering Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo Type: MDN

Sectional Times of PAKENHAM - Friday, 03rd June 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 2nd MOSS JOB
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : MICHAEL DEE
0:57.86 0:57.86
3rd 5th
0:46.08 0:46.08
3rd 3rd
0:34.02 0:34.02
3rd 3rd
0:22.22 0:22.22
3rd 2nd
0:11.22 0:11.22
3rd 1st
R7 1st SHOTMAKER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DANIEL MOOR
0:57.82 0:57.82
2nd 3rd
0:46.16 0:46.16
2nd 4th
0:34.14 0:34.14
2nd 4th
0:22.24 0:22.24
2nd 3rd
0:11.24 0:11.24
1st 2nd
R7 4th CRYSTAL CHIEF
T : M J ELLERTON J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:57.86 0:57.86
6th 4th
0:45.96 0:45.96
6th 2nd
0:33.84 0:33.84
6th 1st
0:22.10 0:22.10
7th 1st
0:11.26 0:11.26
4th 3rd
R7 3rd HINTO BLUE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:57.68 0:57.68
5th 1st
0:45.94 0:45.94
5th 1st
0:33.96 0:33.96
4th 2nd
0:22.30 0:22.30
4th 4th
0:11.42 0:11.42
2nd 4th
R6 1st MAUI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
0:59.62 0:59.62
6th 26th
0:46.86 0:46.86
6th 10th
0:34.42 0:34.42
6th 6th
0:22.68 0:22.68
6th 6th
0:11.44 0:11.44
5th 5th
R3 4th FRAZANA
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:58.42 0:58.42
10th 7th
0:47.06 0:47.06
10th 12th
0:35.36 0:35.36
10th 21st
0:23.44 0:23.44
11th 17th
0:11.58 0:11.58
9th 6th
R8 1st CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAMIE KAH
0:58.78 0:58.78
3rd 13th
0:46.84 0:46.84
4th 9th
0:34.74 0:34.74
5th 11th
0:22.96 0:22.96
4th 10th
0:11.58 0:11.58
1st 7th
R7 5th SMART MOZZIE
T : KANE HARRIS J : ETHAN BROWN
0:58.04 0:58.04
7th 6th
0:46.18 0:46.18
7th 5th
0:34.16 0:34.16
7th 5th
0:22.60 0:22.60
6th 5th
0:11.64 0:11.64
6th 8th
R7 6th IMPRESSIVE LASS
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : ZAC SPAIN
0:58.58 0:58.58
4th 10th
0:46.70 0:46.70
4th 8th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 7th
0:22.76 0:22.76
5th 7th
0:11.66 0:11.66
7th 9th
R8 2nd ALMIGHTY WILL
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:58.44 0:58.44
8th 8th
0:46.56 0:46.56
8th 7th
0:34.64 0:34.64
8th 8th
0:22.82 0:22.82
8th 8th
0:11.68 0:11.68
2nd 10th
R8 3rd FROSTIN'
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : VLAD DURIC
0:58.98 0:58.98
5th 15th
0:47.00 0:47.00
7th 11th
0:34.98 0:34.98
7th 14th
0:23.08 0:23.08
7th 11th
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 11th
R3 1st TYWINA
T : G & P DALZIEL J : JAMIE MOTT
0:57.72 0:57.72
11th 2nd
0:46.42 0:46.42
11th 6th
0:34.68 0:34.68
11th 9th
0:22.94 0:22.94
9th 9th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 12th
R6 3rd VAHASH
T : REECE GOODWIN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.90 0:59.90
4th 32nd
0:47.12 0:47.12
4th 13th
0:34.74 0:34.74
3rd 10th
0:23.16 0:23.16
1st 14th
0:11.74 0:11.74
2nd 13th
R6 2nd COPPERFIELD
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : J ALLEN
1:00.12 1:00.12
2nd 37th
0:47.22 0:47.22
2nd 15th
0:34.84 0:34.84
2nd 13th
0:23.10 0:23.10
3rd 12th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 14th
R6 4th FUN LEGEND
T : NICK RYAN J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 33rd
0:47.16 0:47.16
5th 14th
0:34.82 0:34.82
5th 12th
0:23.10 0:23.10
5th 13th
0:11.76 0:11.76
3rd 15th
R2 6th BOWRIDER
T : M J ELLERTON J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:59.42 0:59.42
11th 21st
0:47.42 0:47.42
11th 21st
0:35.10 0:35.10
11th 17th
0:23.46 0:23.46
10th 19th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 16th
R8 5th HELLO BROADCAST
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : BILLY EGAN
0:59.16 0:59.16
7th 20th
0:47.34 0:47.34
6th 18th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 19th
0:23.48 0:23.48
6th 20th
0:11.80 0:11.80
6th 17th
R8 4th SINGLETON PARK
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : ZAC SPAIN
0:59.12 0:59.12
6th 18th
0:47.32 0:47.32
5th 17th
0:35.40 0:35.40
4th 23rd
0:23.46 0:23.46
5th 18th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 18th
R1 1st BAD INFLUENCE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
0:59.10 0:59.10
6th 17th
0:47.38 0:47.38
6th 20th
0:35.00 0:35.00
6th 15th
0:23.26 0:23.26
5th 15th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 19th
R4 1st BODRUM
T : SHAY KEATING J : JAMIE MOTT
1:02.06 1:02.06
5th 56th
0:49.14 0:49.14
5th 50th
0:36.52 0:36.52
4th 43rd
0:23.98 0:23.98
4th 36th
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 20th
R2 2nd HESITATE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:59.66 0:59.66
7th 28th
0:47.66 0:47.66
7th 27th
0:35.42 0:35.42
7th 24th
0:23.62 0:23.62
7th 23rd
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 21st
R2 8th SUBVERSIVE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:59.78 0:59.78
10th 30th
0:47.80 0:47.80
10th 29th
0:35.52 0:35.52
10th 25th
0:23.74 0:23.74
11th 28th
0:11.98 0:11.98
10th 22nd
R2 5th TEMPESTARII
T : TONY NOONAN J : J NOONAN
0:59.60 0:59.60
9th 24th
0:47.60 0:47.60
9th 24th
0:35.36 0:35.36
8th 22nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
8th 24th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 23rd
R3 5th SKY WARRIOR
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : R P DOWNEY
0:58.74 0:58.74
5th 12th
0:47.48 0:47.48
6th 22nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
6th 27th
0:23.54 0:23.54
8th 21st
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 24th
R3 7th ARONDAS
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:58.84 0:58.84
4th 14th
0:47.64 0:47.64
5th 26th
0:35.80 0:35.80
5th 34th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 31st
0:12.02 0:12.02
7th 25th
R6 5th PEEKAYS LEGACY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL DEE
1:00.14 1:00.14
7th 39th
0:47.38 0:47.38
7th 19th
0:35.02 0:35.02
7th 16th
0:23.38 0:23.38
7th 16th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 26th
R3 3rd PRESS FOR VICTORY
T : SAAB HASAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:58.52 0:58.52
9th 9th
0:47.24 0:47.24
9th 16th
0:35.36 0:35.36
9th 20th
0:23.54 0:23.54
7th 22nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 27th
R3 2nd TOUCH OF PATIENCE
T : BRENDON HAWTIN J : ZAC SPAIN
0:58.64 0:58.64
6th 11th
0:47.62 0:47.62
3rd 25th
0:35.74 0:35.74
3rd 32nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
3rd 27th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 28th
R1 3rd LENDUSFIFTY
T : STEVE CUNNINGHAM J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:59.64 0:59.64
7th 27th
0:47.92 0:47.92
7th 31st
0:35.64 0:35.64
7th 28th
0:23.70 0:23.70
7th 26th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 29th
R1 4th FREDDY MAC
T : DAVID BOURNE J : MICHAEL WALKER
0:59.62 0:59.62
8th 25th
0:48.42 0:48.42
5th 41st
0:35.60 0:35.60
8th 26th
0:23.74 0:23.74
8th 29th
0:12.06 0:12.06
6th 30th
R2 1st ASTERN VILLA
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:59.58 0:59.58
6th 23rd
0:47.58 0:47.58
6th 23rd
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 18th
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 25th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 31st
R2 4th TALLU
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:59.96 0:59.96
5th 35th
0:47.98 0:47.98
4th 32nd
0:35.74 0:35.74
4th 31st
0:23.88 0:23.88
5th 32nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 32nd
R2 7th PRIDE OF GALWAY
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:00.20 1:00.20
4th 40th
0:48.18 0:48.18
5th 35th
0:35.92 0:35.92
5th 35th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 37th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 33rd
R4 5th RITZY RITA
T : SAAB HASAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:02.60 1:02.60
8th 61st
0:49.56 0:49.56
7th 58th
0:37.00 0:37.00
7th 56th
0:24.46 0:24.46
5th 44th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 34th
R3 8th OUR BEST PAL
T : T A SCANLON J : JOE BOWDITCH
0:59.12 0:59.12
8th 19th
0:47.86 0:47.86
7th 30th
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 39th
0:24.10 0:24.10
6th 38th
0:12.20 0:12.20
8th 35th
R6 7th OREGON'S ROSE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:00.88 1:00.88
3rd 44th
0:48.10 0:48.10
3rd 34th
0:35.66 0:35.66
4th 30th
0:23.88 0:23.88
4th 33rd
0:12.20 0:12.20
7th 36th
R1 2nd HELJINSKY
T : ERN W EWERT (JNR) J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:59.84 0:59.84
4th 31st
0:48.04 0:48.04
4th 33rd
0:35.64 0:35.64
4th 29th
0:23.80 0:23.80
2nd 30th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 37th
R2 3rd RUPERT'S DELIGHT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : ETHAN BROWN
1:00.24 1:00.24
2nd 41st
0:48.20 0:48.20
2nd 36th
0:35.94 0:35.94
2nd 36th
0:24.12 0:24.12
2nd 39th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 38th
R3 6th MY DOG DIESEL
T : NATHAN DUNN J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:59.00 0:59.00
2nd 16th
0:47.80 0:47.80
2nd 28th
0:36.00 0:36.00
2nd 37th
0:23.94 0:23.94
2nd 34th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 39th
R3 10th DUA LUNA
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:59.58 0:59.58
7th 22nd
0:48.24 0:48.24
8th 38th
0:36.50 0:36.50
8th 42nd
0:24.42 0:24.42
10th 42nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
11th 40th
R6 6th FINAL MAN
T : MICHAEL PHILLIPS J : VLAD DURIC
1:01.26 1:01.26
1st 48th
0:48.24 0:48.24
1st 37th
0:35.78 0:35.78
1st 33rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 35th
0:12.36 0:12.36
4th 41st
R5 3rd DREAMBOUND
T : BELINDA SIMPSON J : J NOONAN
1:01.90 1:01.90
5th 54th
0:48.94 0:48.94
7th 47th
0:36.68 0:36.68
7th 46th
0:24.48 0:24.48
6th 46th
0:12.36 0:12.36
6th 42nd
R4 4th ROAD TO BLUE SKY
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : BRIAN PARK
1:02.70 1:02.70
3rd 63rd
0:49.50 0:49.50
6th 56th
0:36.92 0:36.92
3rd 52nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
3rd 43rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 43rd
R4 2nd NICSTAR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : J ALLEN
1:02.68 1:02.68
2nd 62nd
0:49.46 0:49.46
2nd 54th
0:36.86 0:36.86
1st 51st
0:24.48 0:24.48
1st 45th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 44th
R8 6th MT BULLER
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:59.94 0:59.94
2nd 34th
0:48.26 0:48.26
2nd 39th
0:36.08 0:36.08
2nd 38th
0:24.32 0:24.32
1st 40th
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 45th
R4 3rd CASTROFRANCARU
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:02.50 1:02.50
4th 60th
0:49.54 0:49.54
3rd 57th
0:36.92 0:36.92
2nd 53rd
0:24.52 0:24.52
2nd 47th
0:12.44 0:12.44
2nd 46th
R5 6th WARLIST
T : GARY CARSON J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:02.02 1:02.02
7th 55th
0:49.14 0:49.14
8th 49th
0:36.86 0:36.86
8th 50th
0:24.74 0:24.74
7th 53rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 47th
R5 2nd HEADSMART
T : MARK WEBB J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:02.08 1:02.08
3rd 57th
0:49.18 0:49.18
4th 51st
0:36.82 0:36.82
4th 49th
0:24.70 0:24.70
4th 51st
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 48th
R1 6th MOONRACER
T : C GAFA J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:00.00 1:00.00
9th 36th
0:48.28 0:48.28
9th 40th
0:36.20 0:36.20
9th 40th
0:24.34 0:24.34
9th 41st
0:12.56 0:12.56
8th 49th
R5 4th MR MISCHIEF
T : PETER A JONES J : VLAD DURIC
1:02.74 1:02.74
1st 64th
0:49.68 0:49.68
1st 59th
0:37.16 0:37.16
3rd 57th
0:24.90 0:24.90
3rd 57th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 50th
R5 5th GRAND QUILL
T : BRIAN LAWLOR J : JOE BOWDITCH
1:02.24 1:02.24
4th 59th
0:49.40 0:49.40
5th 52nd
0:36.98 0:36.98
6th 55th
0:24.76 0:24.76
5th 54th
0:12.62 0:12.62
4th 51st
R5 1st BEQUESTER
T : AARON LAING J : A LYNCH
1:01.34 1:01.34
8th 49th
0:48.88 0:48.88
6th 46th
0:36.94 0:36.94
1st 54th
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 55th
0:12.64 0:12.64
1st 52nd
R8 7th CAPTAIN CANUCK
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:00.38 1:00.38
4th 42nd
0:48.54 0:48.54
3rd 43rd
0:36.52 0:36.52
3rd 44th
0:24.66 0:24.66
3rd 49th
0:12.64 0:12.64
8th 53rd
R1 7th POWER GLIDER
T : DAVID BOURNE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:00.90 1:00.90
5th 45th
0:48.58 0:48.58
8th 44th
0:36.66 0:36.66
5th 45th
0:24.70 0:24.70
6th 50th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 54th
R1 8th MAARKLE
T : SHAY KEATING J : J NOONAN
1:01.54 1:01.54
3rd 50th
0:49.68 0:49.68
3rd 60th
0:37.20 0:37.20
3rd 58th
0:25.08 0:25.08
4th 58th
0:12.84 0:12.84
9th 55th
R7 7th SASAYURI
T : STEVE CUNNINGHAM J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:00.12 1:00.12
1st 38th
0:48.68 0:48.68
1st 45th
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 41st
0:24.54 0:24.54
1st 48th
0:12.86 0:12.86
5th 56th
R2 9th RUBIROCK
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : BILLY EGAN
1:01.04 1:01.04
3rd 46th
0:49.00 0:49.00
3rd 48th
0:36.76 0:36.76
3rd 48th
0:24.84 0:24.84
4th 56th
0:12.88 0:12.88
7th 57th
R3 9th THE BIG FREEZE
T : PETER MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
0:59.76 0:59.76
1st 29th
0:48.54 0:48.54
1st 42nd
0:36.72 0:36.72
1st 47th
0:24.72 0:24.72
1st 52nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
3rd 58th
R1 5th IRISH OUTLAW
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : A LYNCH
1:01.86 1:01.86
1st 52nd
0:49.90 0:49.90
1st 61st
0:37.34 0:37.34
1st 60th
0:25.20 0:25.20
1st 59th
0:12.94 0:12.94
3rd 59th
R5 8th DANLUCA
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:03.20 1:03.20
6th 65th
0:50.64 0:50.64
3rd 66th
0:38.20 0:38.20
5th 66th
0:25.64 0:25.64
8th 63rd
0:13.04 0:13.04
8th 60th
R1 9th SCANDALOUS AFFAIR
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : ANTHONY DARMANIN
1:01.82 1:01.82
2nd 51st
0:49.94 0:49.94
2nd 64th
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 61st
0:25.40 0:25.40
3rd 61st
0:13.18 0:13.18
7th 61st
R8 8th CHIPSAREDOWN
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : ETHAN BROWN
1:01.12 1:01.12
1st 47th
0:49.44 0:49.44
1st 53rd
0:37.34 0:37.34
1st 59th
0:25.38 0:25.38
2nd 60th
0:13.28 0:13.28
7th 62nd
R4 7th MCMULLEN
T : T ROGERS J : A LYNCH
1:05.00 1:05.00
6th 68th
0:51.82 0:51.82
8th 68th
0:39.32 0:39.32
8th 68th
0:26.56 0:26.56
7th 68th
0:13.30 0:13.30
7th 63rd
R3 11th ENUFF ROSES
T : SAAB HASAN J : MICHAEL DEE
1:00.68 1:00.68
3rd 43rd
0:49.50 0:49.50
4th 55th
0:37.68 0:37.68
4th 64th
0:25.62 0:25.62
5th 62nd
0:13.44 0:13.44
10th 64th
R4 6th SABRE ATHENA
T : TIM HUGHES J : CARLEEN HEFEL
1:04.40 1:04.40
7th 67th
0:51.80 0:51.80
4th 67th
0:39.00 0:39.00
5th 67th
0:26.16 0:26.16
6th 67th
0:13.46 0:13.46
6th 65th
R5 7th ANDAI STEPPES
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:03.54 1:03.54
2nd 66th
0:50.54 0:50.54
2nd 65th
0:38.16 0:38.16
2nd 65th
0:25.96 0:25.96
2nd 66th
0:13.46 0:13.46
5th 66th
R2 10th THE BLUEBAGGER
T : JASON BRIDGMAN J : JASON BENBOW
1:02.10 1:02.10
1st 58th
0:49.90 0:49.90
1st 63rd
0:37.64 0:37.64
1st 63rd
0:25.80 0:25.80
1st 65th
0:13.58 0:13.58
5th 67th
R2 11th PAMPLONA LAD
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : J ALLEN
1:01.88 1:01.88
8th 53rd
0:49.90 0:49.90
8th 62nd
0:37.58 0:37.58
9th 62nd
0:25.80 0:25.80
9th 64th
0:13.60 0:13.60
11th 68th
R4 8th FITSPO
T : CHRIS DIPLOCK J : JASON BENBOW
1:09.88 1:09.88
1st 69th
0:56.48 0:56.48
1st 69th
0:43.56 0:43.56
6th 69th
0:30.04 0:30.04
8th 69th
0:15.92 0:15.92
8th 69th