Racing Victoria 2021
Raceday Media Information Service

March 6th - Flemington
Australian Cup Day

Race 1 - Group 3 - TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (2yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 2 - 2021 Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Furphy Ale March Stakes (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (2yo SW - 1400m)
Race 5 - Listed - Incognitus Stakes (3yo Quality - 1100m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Lexus Matron Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - TAB Australian Cup (3yo+ WFA - 2000m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - TAB Kewney Stakes (3yo F SW - 1600m)

February 27th - Flemington
Australian Guineas Day

Race 1 - Listed - Very Special Kids Plate (2yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 2 - Listed - Roy Higgins Quality (Quality - 2600m)
Race 3 - Group 3 - The TAB Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - World Horse Racing Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Listed - ATA/Bob Hoysted Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Darley Blamey Stakes (3yo+ SW&P - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 8 - Inglis Dash (3yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Furphy Ale Frances Tressady Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1400m)

February 20th - Caulfield
Blue Diamond Stakes Day

Race 1 - Listed - Neds Mornington Cup Prelude (Quality - 2000m)
Race 2 - Group 3 - Neds Zeditave Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1200m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - ZircoDATA Autumn Classic (3yo SW - 1800m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Lamaro's Sth Melbourne Futurity Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Neds Blue Diamond Stakes (2yo SW - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds Oakleigh Plate (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - Carlton Draught Peter Young Stakes (WFA - 1800m)

February 13th - Flemington
Black Caviar Lightning Stakes Day

Race 1 - Furphy Ale Trophy (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 2 - Listed - Talindert Stakes (2yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 3 - Seppelt Wines Plate (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - World Horse Racing Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - The TAB Vanity (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 6 - Kennedy Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - CS Hayes Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1400m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Black Caviar Lightning (WFA - 1000m)
Race 9 - Flemington Racing Spectacular Sprint (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)

February 6th - Caulfield
CF Orr Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Group 2 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (2yo F SW - 1100m)
Race 3 - Group 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (2yo C&G SW - 1100m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - Hyland Race Colours Autumn Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Clanbrooke TS Carlyon Cup (4yo+ SW&P - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Lamaro's Sth Melbourne Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - Schweppes Rubiton Stakes (SW&P - 1100m)

January 30th - Caulfield
Manfred Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - IVE > Print Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Quayclean Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Neds Toolbox Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Lamaro's Hotel South Melbourne Chairman's Stakes (2yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Superior Food Services Manfred Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 6 - Mal Seccull Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Here For The Horses Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - Robert Hunter Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - John Moule Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 1800m)

January 29th - Flemington
Rapid Racing Raceday

Race 1 - Tick Homes Plate (3YO+ Mdn SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Firstly Home Sprint (3YO Bm64 - 1000m)
Race 3 - Winslow Constructors Dash (3YO+ Bm70 - 1000m)
Race 4 - Eynesbury Golf Plate (3YO+ Bm64 - 1100m)
Race 5 - Eynesbury Estate Sprint (3YO+ NMW Hcp - 1200m)
Race 6 - PSP Property Group Sprint (Bm70 Hcp - 1200m)
Race 7 - Resimax Group Jockeys Challenge Trophy (Bm64 - 1200m)

January 26th - Caulfield
Australia Day Race Day

Race 1 - Vale John Adgemis Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Caulfield - Home of Outdoor Events Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Listed - Neds Blue Diamond Preview (C&G) (2yo C&G SW&P - 1000m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Preview (F) (2yo F SW&P - 1000m)
Race 5 - The Mary Bell (3yo+ F&M BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Listed - John Dillon Stakes (Quality Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Listed - Neds W.J. Adams Stakes (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1400m)

January 23rd - Sandown Hillside
Sandown Race Day

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1300m)
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club Handicap (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2400m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Tile Importer Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1500m)
Race 8 - MRC Members Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1500m)
Race 9 - The Big Screen Company Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1000m)

January 22nd - Moonee Valley
Australia Stakes Race Night

Race 1 - Quest Moonee Valley Summer Stayers Series Heat 1 (BM70 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 2 - Powerflo Solutions Plate (2yo SW Maiden - 1000m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 11 (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 955m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - Ladbrokes Australia Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 5 - Happy B'Day Frank & Geoff Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Melba & Me Martin Ralston Cup (BM64 Handicap - 2040m)
Race 7 - Chandler Macleod Vobis Gold Carat (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Dynamic Print Group Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

January 16th - Flemington
Kensington Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - Kennedy Plate (3yo BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Summer Twilight Racing Trophy (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Polytrack Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Lexus Summer Event Trophy (3yo BM70 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - Furphy Refreshing Ale Trophy (3yo+ Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Incognitus Plate (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Listed - Kensington Stakes (3yo+ Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Seppelt Drumborg Trophy (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 9 - TAB Venue Mode Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1200m)

January 9th - Flemington
Chester Manifold Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - Summer Twilight Series Plate (2yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - The Mumm Royale (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Furphy Crisp Lager Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 4 - Grinders Coffee Trophy (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 5 - TAB Long May We Play Sprint (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Lexus Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 7 - Listed - Chester Manifold Stakes (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Seppelt Salinger Plate (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 9 - Kennedy Sprint (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1100m)

January 2nd - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Carol Watson Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Vin Quirk Handicap (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Jodie Burgess Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 4 - Warren Moore Handicap (4yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Iris O'Farrell Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Erin Coldham Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Travis Stillman Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Mia Tiernan Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 9 - Virginia Meyer Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1600m)

January 1st - Flemington
New Year's Race Day

Race 1 - New Year Sprint (2yo F SW&P - 1000m)
Race 2 - Welcome 2021 Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Listed - Bagot Handicap (Handicap - 2800m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Standish Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Summer Twilight Series Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - Victorian Jockeys Association Trophy (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Off The Track Program Handicap (3&4yo BM70 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Australian Trainers Association Plate (BM70 Handicap - 1600m)