Racing Victoria 2021
Raceday Media Information Service

Click Here For Racing Victoria 2022 Raceday Media Information Service

December 26th - Caulfield
Boxing Day Race Day

Race 1 - Neds Punters Toolbox Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Frank O’Brien Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Joe Brown Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Dennis Hanrahan Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - Ken Sturt Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Take It To The Neds Level Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 7 - Listed - Neds Lord Stakes (Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Listed - Nick Johnstone Real Estate Christmas Stakes (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 9 - Allan Wicks Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)

December 18th - Flemington
VRC Christmas Race Day

Race 1 - TAB Trophy (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Lexus Holiday Plate (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Schweppervescence Handicap (3yo+ BM100 Handicap - 2600m)
Race 4 - Rubaroc Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Myer Giftorium Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Kennedy Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Furphy Festive Season Sprint (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 8 - #LoveTheHorse Trophy (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 9 - G.H. Mumm Christmas Plate (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1000m)

December 11th - Flemington
Kensington Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - Greg Miles Trophy (2yo Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Brew Living Legends Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Fiona McIntyre Sprint (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Vale Mahogany Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 5 - Efficient Living Legends Plate (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Des Gleeson Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Listed - Kensington Stakes (3yo+ Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Gary Fennessy Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 9 - Darren Gauci Trophy (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

December 4th - Pakenham
Pakenham Cup Day

Race 1 - John Duff & Co BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 2 - Momentum Gaming Fillies & Mares BM78 Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Iron Jack Australian Lagers BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 4 - Fulmen Park 3yo BM70 Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 5 - 9Mile Fresh Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Schweppes David Bourke Memorial Handicap (Chute) (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 7 - Listed - Sportsbet Pakenham Cup (Handicap - 2500m)
Race 8 - Racing.com VOBIS Gold Bullion (4yo+ SW&P - 1400m)
Race 9 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 2000m)

November 27th - Caulfield
Zipping Classic Day

Race 1 - Listed - Thoroughbred Club Merson Cooper Stakes (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Listed - Neds Sandown Cup (Quality - 3200m)
Race 3 - Listed - Tobin Brothers Funerals Twilight Glow Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - Listed - Premier Signs Doveton Stakes (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - BECK Probuild Summoned Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1600m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Neds Sandown Guineas (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Herald Sun Zipping Classic (WFA - 2400m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Keno Eclipse Stakes (Quality - 1800m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stakes (WFA - 1400m)

November 20th - Ballarat
Ballarat Cup Day

Race 1 - The Haymarket BM84 Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - John Jens VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade (3yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 3 - Magic Millions Ballarat 2yo Classic (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 4 - Ritchies IGA Mares BM78 (4yo+ M BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Hertz Ballarat Tonks Plate Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - A Grade Sheds BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Global Turf BM84 Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Listed - Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (Handicap - 2000m)
Race 9 - Suez McKellar Mile BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 10 - Magic Millions Ballarat 3yo & 4yo Classic (3&4yo SW - 1100m)

November 13th - Cranbourne
Cranbourne Cup Day

Race 1 - Rhino The Wrecker 2yo Plate (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - OBrien Real Estate 3yo Cranbourne Classic (3yo Handicap - 2025m)
Race 3 - Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix 3yo Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Frankston Mazda Shooting Star (Class 3 SW - 1500m)
Race 5 - Rosemont Stud Fillies & Mares Pendant (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 6 - Procon Developments Apache Cat Classic (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 7 - Listed - TAB Cranbourne Cup (Quality - 1600m)
Race 8 - Reed Cranes & Transport Marathon Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 9 - Hertz Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1300m)

November 10th

Cranbourne Cup Breakfast Trackwork

November 6th - Flemington
Mackinnon Stakes Day

Race 1 - Incognitus Recognition Trophy (4yo+ BM90 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 2 - Group 3 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Quality - 2600m)
Race 3 - Very Special Kids Pin and Win Trophy (BM80 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 4 - Listed - The Amanda Elliott (3yo Quality - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - TAB Matriarch Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 2000m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Darley Sprint Classic (3yo+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Paramount+ Chatham Stakes (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Paramount+ Mackinnon Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 2000m)
Race 9 - World Horse Racing Grand Handicap (3yo+ BM80 Handicap - 1100m)

November 4th - Flemington
VRC Oaks Day

Race 1 - TCL TV Stakes (3&4yo F&M BM70 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 2 - Inglis Bracelet (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1600m)
Race 3 - Group 3 - Darley Ottawa Stakes (2yo F SW - 1000m)
Race 4 - Twitter Trophy (4yo+ BM90 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 5 - Listed - Off the Track Desirable Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 6 - Listed - G.H. Mumm Century Stakes (3yo+ SW&P - 1000m)
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Final (BM80 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Kennedy Oaks (3yo F SW - 2500m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Network 10 Red Roses Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1100m)

November 2nd - Flemington
Melbourne Cup Day

Race 1 - Group 3 - Darley Maribyrnong Plate (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - The Macca’s Run (BM96 Handicap - 2800m)
Race 3 - Resimax Group Subzero Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Listed - Furphy Plate (Handicap - 1800m)
Race 5 - Grinders Coffee Roasters Trophy (BM90 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - The Schweppervescence Plate (3yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Lexus Melbourne Cup (Handicap - 3200m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 9 - Listed - TAB Trophy (3yo SW&P - 1800m)
Race 10 - Listed - MSS Security Sprint (Handicap - 1200m)

October 30th - Flemington
Victoria Derby Day

Race 1 - Group 3 - Paramount+ Carbine Club Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1600m)
Race 2 - Group 3 - Lexus Hotham Stakes (Quality - 2500m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - ZED RUN Wakeful Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 2000m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - TAB Not One Day Linlithgow Stakes (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 1 - TAB Empire Rose Stakes (3yo+ F&M WFA - 1600m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Penfolds Victoria Derby (3yo SW - 2500m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (3yo SW - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Kennedy Cantala (Quality - 1600m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Furphy Sprint (4yo+ M SW&P - 1100m)

October 27th - Bendigo
Bendigo Cup Day

Race 1 - Smartline Finance Maiden Plate (3yo+ Maiden SW - 1400m)
Race 2 - Kym Hann Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+ Maiden SW - 1100m)
Race 3 - BRB Electrical BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Filkel 3yo BM64 Handicap (3yo BM64 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 5 - Bendigo Locksmiths BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Catanach’s Jewellers BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Apiam Bendigo Cup (Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protector BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 9 - Carlton Draught BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1300m)

October 26th
Flemington

Pre-Derby Day Flemington Trackwork

October 23rd - Moonee Valley
WS Cox Plate Day

Race 1 - Restricted Listed - Inglis Banner (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 3 - Listed - PFD Food Services Crockett Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Tandem Building Group Red Anchor Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - 3 Point Motors Fillies Classic (3yo F SW - 1600m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (WFA - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Drummond Golf Vase (3yo SW - 2040m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup (4yo+ SW&P - 2500m)
Race 9 - Group 1 - Ladbrokes Cox Plate (3yo+ WFA - 2040m)
Race 10 - Group 3 - Powerflo Solutions Tesio Stakes (4yo+ M Handicap - 1600m)

October 22nd - Moonee Valley
Manikato Stakes Night

Race 1 - Chef’s Hat Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - MSC Signs Handicap (Handicap - 2040m)
Race 3 - Sweeney Estate Agents Plate (4yo+ M SW&P - 2040m)
Race 4 - Chandler Macleod VOBIS Gold Star (3yo+ SW&P - 1500m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 3 (BM78 Handicap - 955m)
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines Country Cup Final (BM80 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 8 - Rendr Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1500m)

October 20th - Geelong
Geelong Cup Day

Race 1 - Avalon Airport BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 2 - City of Greater Geelong BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Plan Group BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - Hamilton Group Dual Choice Plate (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - Listed - Roderick Insurance Brokers Geelong Classic (3yo SW&P - 2200m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - bet365 Geelong Cup (Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - Listed - Bennett Racing Black Pearl Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1200m)
Race 9 - Oz Equipment Rentals BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1500m)

October 19th
Moonee Valley

Cox Plate - Breakfast With The Best

October 16th - Caulfield
Caulfield Cup Day

Race 1 - Magic Millions Grand Handicap (3yo+ BM80 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 2 - Tile Importer Trophy (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Polytrack Gothic Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Schweppes Ethereal Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 2000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Neds Classic (3yo SW - 2000m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Neds Moonga Stakes (4yo+ SW&P - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Lexus Tristarc Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 8 - Listed - Carlton Draught Alinghi Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1100m)
Race 9 - Group 1 - Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup (3yo+ Handicap - 2400m)
Race 10 - Group 2 - McCafe Caulfield Sprint (3yo+ Handicap - 1000m)

October 13th - Caulfield
Thousand Guineas Day

Race 1 - Thoroughbred Breeders Vic Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 2 - Group 3 - Neds Coongy Cup (Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Nick Johnstone Real Estate Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 4 - BECK Probuild Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Catanach’s Jewellers Blue Sapphire Stakes (3yo SW - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (3yo F SW - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Catanach’s Jewellers Ladies’ Day Vase (4yo+ M SW&P - 1600m)

October 9th - Caulfield
Caulfield Guineas Day

Race 1 - Listed - Magic Millions Debutant Stakes (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Listed - The Big Screen Company Weekend Hussler (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Neds Village Stakes (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Thoroughbred Club Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - Lexus Schillaci Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1100m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Neds Might And Power (3yo+ WFA - 2000m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - SENET Northwood Plume Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds Caulfield Guineas (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 9 - Group 1 - Hyland Race Colours Toorak Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 10 - Group 2 - Neds Herbert Power Stakes (Quality - 2400m)

October 2nd - Flemington
Turnbull Stakes Day

Race 1 - Listed - Darley Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Listed - Kirkland Gold Super Impose Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1800m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - TAB Edward Manifold Stakes (3yo F SW - 1610m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - Gilgai Stakes (3yo+ SW&P - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - VRC Members Danehill Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Furphy Rose Of Kingston Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1410m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - TAB Turnbull Stakes (4yo+ SW&P - 2000m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - The Lexus Bart Cummings (Handicap - 2520m)
Race 9 - Listed - McGregor Portables Paris Lane Stakes (4yo+ Handicap - 1410m)

September 25th - Sandown Hillside
Underwood Stakes Day

Race 1 - Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Handicap (4yo+ M BM90 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - IVE > Print Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Tile Importer Handicap (3yo C&G Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Listed - Jim Moloney Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Ladbrokes Sandown Stakes (Quality - 1500m)
Race 6 - The Big Screen Company Handicap (Handicap - 1800m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Quayclean Underwood Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1800m)
Race 8 - Listed - BECK Probuild Testa Rossa Stakes (Handicap - 1300m)
Race 9 - Evergreen Turf Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1800m)

September 24th - Moonee Valley
Moir Stakes Night

Race 1 - Four’N Twenty Plate (3yo C&G SW&P - 1200m)
Race 2 - MSC Signs Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - Aspect Kitchens Stutt Stakes (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough Stakes (3yo F SW - 1200m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 1 (BM84 Handicap - 955m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Steamatic JRA Cup (Quality - 2040m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1000m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - Ladbrokes Stocks Stakes (4yo+ M WFA - 1600m)

September 22nd - Flemington
Spring Classics Preview Day

Race 1 - Rokon Sprint (3yo F BM64 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - Darley Spring Preview (2yo SW - 900m)
Race 3 - Myer Fashions on your Front Lawn (3yo BM64 Handicap - 1420m)
Race 4 - Resimax Trophy (BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - Kennedy Oaks Preview (3yo F SW&P - 1800m)
Race 6 - Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview (3yo C&G SW&P - 1800m)
Race 7 - Hanan Displays Mile (BM78 Handicap - 1630m)
Race 8 - Mitty’s Trophy (BM70 Handicap - 1420m)

September 18th - Caulfield
Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes Day

Race 1 - PFD Food Services for NJT Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 2 - Henley Homes for RPC Handicap (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - Off The Track Community TG Prelude (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Neds Caulfield Guineas Prelude (3yo C&G SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Pinchapoo Plate (3yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 6 - 4CYTE for Living Legends Handicap (4yo+ M BM90 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Catanach’s Jewellers MRC Foundation Cup (3yo+ Quality - 2000m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (3yo+ Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Neds How Now Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1200m)

September 11th - Flemington
Makybe Diva Stakes Day

Race 1 - TAB Long May We Plate Plate (Quality - 2500m)
Race 2 - Listed - Exford Plate (3yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Winning Edge Poseidon Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1100m)
Race 4 - Listed - Cap D’Antibes Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1100m)
Race 5 - Listed - The Sofitel (4yo+ Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Furphy Let’s Elope Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Lexus Bobbie Lewis Quality (4yo+ Quality - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - PFD Food Services Makybe Diva Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1600m)
Race 9 - Very Special Kids Pin And Win Plate (Handicap - 1700m)

September 4th - Moonee Valley
John F Feehan Stakes Day

Race 1 - PFD Food Services Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1500m)
Race 2 - Drummond Golf Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Inglis 2022 Yearling Sales Series Plate (3yo C&G SW&P - 1200m)
Race 4 - Powerflo Solutions Handicap (Handicap - 2040m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - Mitty’s McEwen Stakes (WFA - 1000m)
Race 6 - Listed - 3 Point Motors Atlantic Jewel Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 7 - Listed - Ladbrokes Chautauqua Stakes (Quality - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - Clamms Seafood Feehan Stakes (WFA - 1600m)
Race 9 - Ladbroke It! Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)

August 29th - Ballarat
Grand National Steeplechase Day

Race 1 - Ciaron Maher Says Thank You To Racing Maiden Hurdle (Maiden SW Hurdle - 3250m)
Race 2 - Hygain Winners Choice Maiden Hurdle (Maiden SW Hurdle - 3400m)
Race 3 - Sportsbet Gotta Take Care Hurdle (Handicap Hurdle - 3600m)
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions JJ Houlahan Hurdle (SW&P Hurdle - 3250m)
Race 5 - Henry Dwyer Racing BM120 Steeplechase (3yo+ BM120 Handicap Steeplechase - 3400m)
Race 6 - Ecycle Solutions Grand National Steeplechase (Handicap Steeplechase - 4500m)

August 28th - Caulfield
Memsie Stakes Day

Race 1 - Neds Handicap (Handicap - 2400m)
Race 2 - Volvo Cars Brighton Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf Handicap (4yo+ Mares BM90 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - McCafe The Heath 1100 Stakes (4yo+ SW&P - 1100m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - W.W. Cockram Stakes (4yo+ Mares SW&P - 1200m)
Race 7 - Listed - Tile Importer Heatherlie Stakes (Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Moet & Chandon Memsie Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 9 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)

August 21st - Moonee Valley
Carlyon Stakes Day

Race 1 - Roll The Dice Racing Plate (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 2 - Dr Sheahan Plate (4yo+ Mares BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Stuart Murray Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Tony Gulliver Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 5 - Ladbroke It Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 6 - Listed - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1200m)
Race 7 - Ranvet Handicap (Quality - 2040m)
Race 8 - Listed - Long Fine Hospitality Supplies Carlyon Stakes (4yo+ SW&P - 1000m)
Race 9 - Cox Plate Multi Membership Handicap (Handicap - 1500m)

August 14th - Caulfield
PB Lawrence Stakes Day

Race 1 - Thank You MRC Members Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM84 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 2 - Neds Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Mark Mazzaglia Handicap (4yo+ Mares Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - IVE Print Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Neds Vain Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1100m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - BECK Probuild Quezette Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1100m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 9 - Listed - Evergreen Turf Regal Roller Stakes (4yo+ Handicap - 1200m)

August 7th - Flemington
Aurie's Star Handicap Race Day

Race 1 - 2021 Country Achiever John Ledger (Handicap - 2530m)
Race 2 - VRC Member Stuart Pettigrew Plate (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1410m)
Race 3 - Jockeys Celebration Day Sprint (BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - VRC Member Julie Purnell Plate (4yo+ Mares BM84 Handicap - 1410m)
Race 5 - VRC Member Kate Crosby Sprint (BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Handicap (Handicap - 1410m)
Race 7 - VRC Member Justin Hoy Trophy (BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - World Horse Racing Aurie's Star Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 9 - VRC Member Michael Kiely Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 1600m)

August 1st - Sandown Lakeside
Grand National Hurdle Race Day

Race 1 - Crisp Steeplechase (SW&P Steeplechase - 4200m)
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo BM64 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Handicap (3yo+ Class 1 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Hurdle (3yo+ BM120 Handicap Hurdle - 3400m)
Race 5 - Grand National Hurdle (Handicap Hurdle - 4200m)
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Split Multi Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1300m)

July 31st - Moonee Valley
Season Finale Day

Race 1 - Mia Kleer Hand Sanitiser Handicap (2yo C&G Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - Plant Powered Cleaning Handicap (2yo F Handicap - 1000m)
Race 3 - Brompton Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 4 - Mirasan Handicap (3yo+ Quality - 2040m)
Race 5 - Dominant Cleaning Solutions Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1514m)
Race 6 - Victoria Wakeful Club Lady Of Racing Handicap (F&M BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Dominant Travis Harrison Cup (BM78 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 8 - Congratulations Jamie Kah Handicap (3yo Handicap - 2040m)
Race 9 - Ladbroke It Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

July 24th - Caulfield
Bletchingly Stakes Day

Race 1 - Neds VOBIS Gold Stayers (3yo+ SW&P - 2400m)
Race 2 - MRC Member Alan Yates Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Neds VOBIS Gold Ingot (2yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - MRC Member Garry Franklin Handicap (F&M BM90 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - MRC Member Linda Leo Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Ciaron Maher Racing Premiership (3yo Handicap - 2400m)
Race 7 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (3yo C&G Handicap - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - The Big Screen Company Bletchingly Stakes (WFA - 1200m)
Race 9 - MRC Membership Renewal Handicap (3yo F Handicap - 1200m)

July 17th - Flemington
Flemington Cup 1849 Race Day

Race 1 - Byerley Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1800m)
Race 2 - K.A. Morrison Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - RMBL Investments Rising Stars Final (F&M BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - ATA Celebrates Women Trainers Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - L.V. Lachal Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - Sir Eugene Gorman Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Trevor Clarke Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Flemington Cup 1849 (3yo+ Handicap - 2800m)
Race 9 - Ken Cox Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1700m)

July 10th - Caulfield
Sir John Monash Stakes Day

Race 1 - Neds Handicap (2yo F Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (3yo C&G Handicap - 1100m)
Race 3 - Premier Signs Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Michael Fox Handicap (3yo F Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - MRC Membership Renewal Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 6 - Behind The Barriers "Boxing Challenge" 7/8 (3yo Handicap - 2000m)
Race 7 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Neds Sir John Monash Stakes (WFA - 1100m)
Race 9 - Les Taggart "Bar's Closed" (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)

July 3rd - Flemington
Finals Day

Race 1 - Sofitel Next Generation Sprinters Series Final (2yo Quality - 1200m)
Race 2 - TAB Silver Bowl Series Final (3yo Quality - 1600m)
Race 3 - Lexus Banjo Paterson Series Final (3yo+ Quality - 2600m)
Race 4 - Listed - Kennedy Taj Rossi Series Final (2yo Quality - 1600m)
Race 5 - MSS Security Rivette Series Final (3yo F Quality - 1400m)
Race 6 - Listed - Seppelt Wines VRC-CRV Winter Championship Series Final (Quality - 1600m)
Race 7 - G.H. Mumm Mahogany Challenge Final (3yo Quality - 2500m)
Race 8 - Listed - Furphy All Victorian Sprint Series Final (Quality - 1200m)
Race 9 - TCL Leilani Series Final (4yo+ M Quality - 1400m)

June 26th - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Unleash Your Neds Toolbox Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Neds Protest Payout Handicap (3yo F Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Neds Toolbox Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 4 - Neds Price Boost Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 5 - Take It To The Neds Level Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1440m)
Race 6 - Neds Bet Back Handicap (F&M BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Neds Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1440m)
Race 9 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)

June 19th - Flemington
Flemington Race Day

Race 1 - Rod Johnson Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1420m)
Race 2 - Adam Lindsay Gordon Handicap (3yo+ Quality - 2540m)
Race 3 - Murray Cox Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 4 - Bruce Gadsden Handicap (4yo+ M BM90 Handicap - 1420m)
Race 5 - The David Bourke (BM90 Handicap - 1620m)
Race 6 - Sir Henry Bolte Handicap (3yo Quality - 2000m)
Race 7 - Listed - AR Creswick Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Brian Beattie Handicap (Quality - 1420m)
Race 9 - Jack Styring OAM Sprint (Quality - 1100m)

June 12th - Sandown
Sandown Hillside Race Day

Race 1 - Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - Tile Importer Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Split Handicap (3yo F BM78 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Handicap (4yo+ M BM78 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Handicap (Handicap - 1800m)
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash In Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Blended Multi Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1600m)
Race 8 - Ladbroke It! Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)

June 5th - Flemington
Flemington Race Day

Race 1 - VRC Member Emma Sargeant Plate (3yo+ Quality - 2500m)
Race 2 - VRC Member Ben Edney Trophy (F&M BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - VRC Member Lesley Millson Trophy (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - VRC Member Philip Jacobsen Sprint (2yo F Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - VRC Member Thorold Gunnersen AM (Quality - 1400m)
Race 6 - VRC Member Brian Lindsay Trophy (3yo Quality - 1400m)
Race 7 - VRC Member Maureen Salter Plate (3yo Quality - 2000m)
Race 8 - VRC Member William Capell Sprint (3yo Quality - 1100m)
Race 9 - VRC Member Otto Kohn Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)

May 29th - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Happy 50th Leanne Napper (2yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 2 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (3yo F BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 3 - Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Michael Andrew AO Handicap (4yo+ M BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Enable Professional Services Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Cyclotek Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 7 - Ontoit Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 8 - Neds Toolbox Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1600m)
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap (Handicap - 1100m)

May 23rd - Sandown Lakeside
Australian Hurdle/Steeplechase Race Day

Race 1 - Ladbroke It! Hurdle (BM120 Handicap Hurdle - 3400m)
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Australian Hurdle (Handicap Hurdle - 3900m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Australian Steeplechase (Handicap Steeplechase - 3900m)
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Handicap (2yo F Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 2100m)
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (3yo BM64 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 8 - Samson Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

May 22nd - Flemington
Flemington Race Day

Race 1 - The BlueAnt X5 Party Speaker Plate (3yo F BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - TAB Supports National Jockeys Trust (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Racing.com Plate (2yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - PFD Food Services Plate (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 5 - [email protected] (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Ecycle Solutions Trophy (3yo Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Off The Track Community Trophy (3yo Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Listed - Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 9 - Victorian Jockeys Association Plate (BM84 Handicap - 1800m)

May 15th - Flemington
Andrew Ramsden Race Day

Race 1 - Celebrating 20 years of the ARHOF (2yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 2 - Goodwood Trophy (3yo F BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Breeders' Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 4 - Australian Racing Hall of Fame Trophy (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - Curragh Leilani (F&M BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - The Andrew Ramsden (3/4/5yo WFA - 2800m)
Race 7 - Royal Ascot Silver Bowl (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Congratulations ARHOF Inductees (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - York Trophy (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)

May 8th - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Lamaro's South Melbourne Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 2 - Emerald Hill Mission Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Cameron Plant Memorial Handicap (4yo+ M BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 4 - Ian Miller Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - JRA Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Thomas North Handicap (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Rod Fenwick Handicap (3yo Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Selangor Turf Club Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1600m)
Race 9 - Darren Gauci Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1200m)

May 6th - Warrnambool Day 3
Grand Annual Race Day

Race 1 - Hammonds Paints Champion Novice Hurdle (SW&P Hurdle - 3200m)
Race 2 - TAB 2yo Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - The Standard BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers F&M BM78 Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 5 - Ludeman Real Estate BM64 Handicap (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf Neville Wilson Series Final (BM70 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 7 - Waterfront by Lyndoch Living Grand Annual Steeplechase (Handicap Steeplechase - 5500m)
Race 8 - Kia Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - Listed - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (Handicap - 2350m)
Race 10 - No Fuss Event Hire BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1300m)

May 5th - Warrnambool Day 2
Wangoom Handicap Race Day

Race 1 - Greyhound Racing Victoria Maiden Plate (Maiden SW - 1400m)
Race 2 - Bottle-O Warrnambool 3yo Maiden Plate (3yo Maiden SW - 1700m)
Race 3 - Alex Pye Electrics Maiden Plate (4yo+ Maiden SW - 1700m)
Race 4 - Decron Dunroe BM120 Steeplechase (3yo+ BM120 Handicap Steeplechase - 3450m)
Race 5 - Sinclair Wilson BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Sovereign Resort Galleywood Hurdle (SW&P Hurdle - 3200m)
Race 7 - Whalers Hotel BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Listed - Midfield Group Wangoom Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 9 - iDetect 3yo BM70 Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 10 - Warrnambool City Volkswagen BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1400m)

May 4th - Warrnambool Day 1
Brierly Steeplechase Race Day

Race 1 - Welcome Back to the 'Bool Maiden Hurdle (Maiden SW Hurdle - 3200m)
Race 2 - Cally Hotel Maiden Hurdle (Maiden SW Hurdle - 3200m)
Race 3 - George Taylor Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Maiden SW Hurdle - 3200m)
Race 4 - SL Distributors Maiden Plate (Maiden SW - 1200m)
Race 5 - Callaghan Motors VOBIS Gold Strike (2yo F SW - 1000m)
Race 6 - 3YB FM Scotty Stewart Brierly Steeplechase (Handicap Steeplechase - 3450m)
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz BM78 Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2350m)
Race 8 - Magic Millions National Sale Handicap (Handicap - 1700m)
Race 9 - Choices Flooring By Swintons BM70 Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 10 - Carlton Draught BM64 Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1100m)

May 1st - Sandown Hillside
Sandown Race Day

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 3 - IVE > Print Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 4 - Ladbroke It! Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist Handicap (F&M BM78 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1000m)

April 25th - Flemington
ANZAC Day Race Day

Race 1 - William Newton VC Handicap (4yo+ Quality - 2600m)
Race 2 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (3yo+ F&M BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - WGCDR Ian Bayles DFC (3yo+ Handicap - 1000m)
Race 4 - Listed - ANZAC Day Stakes (2yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 5 - RAAF Centenary (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Listed - VRC St Leger (3yo SW - 2800m)
Race 7 - The Les Carlyon (Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1700m)

April 24th - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Wilde Racing Handicap (2yo F Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Ern Jensen Funerals Handicap (3yo F BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Next Payments Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 4 - L.U. Simon Builders Handicap (F&M BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - The Di Beretta Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - Stow Storage Solutions Australia Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 7 - Manhari Metals Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Listed - Thoroughbred Club Anniversary Vase (Quality - 1400m)
Race 9 - Dexion Victoria Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1600m)

April 17th - Caulfield
VOBIS Race Day

Race 1 - Surewise VOBIS Gold Heath (3yo+ SW&P - 2000m)
Race 2 - Neds Toolbox Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - The VOBIS Sires Guineas (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 4 - IRT VOBIS Gold Mile (3yo+ SW&P - 1600m)
Race 5 - Avenel Equine Hospital VOBIS Gold Dash (3yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 6 - The Showdown (2yo SW - 1200m)
Race 7 - Listed - Widden Victoria Bel Esprit Stakes (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 8 - Spendthrift Australia VOBIS Gold Sprint (3yo+ SW&P - 1200m)
Race 9 - Blue Gum Farm VOBIS Gold Distaff (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1400m)

April 10th - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Neds Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1200m)
Race 2 - Neds Filter Form Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 1200m)
Race 3 - Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 5 - Hylands Race Colours Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 6 - Listed - Lamaro's Hotel Galilee Series Final (3yo SW&P - 2400m)
Race 7 - MRC Chairman's Club Handicap (Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - The Promenade by Geoff Lindsay of Lamaro's Hotel Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 9 - Tile Importer Handicap (Handicap - 1600m)

April 3rd - Caulfield
Easter Cup Day

Race 1 - Noel Rundle Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Bill Collins Handicap (3yo F Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Catanach's Jewellers Redoute's Choice (2yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 4 - Bert Bryant Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1600m)
Race 5 - Jack Elliott Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Robert Taranto Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Neds Easter Cup (Handicap - 2000m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Elvis Thurgood Victoria Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - Geoff Murphy Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1600m)

March 27th - Bendigo
Golden Mile Day

Race 1 - RSN 945AM BM90 Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Drinking. Driving. They're Better Apart BM84 Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 3 - Apiam Animal Health VOBIS Gold Rush (2yo SW - 1000m)
Race 4 - Underground Cabling Systems BM84 Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 5 - Catanach's Jewellers Bendigo Gold Bracelet (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 6 - Smartline Bendigo St Leger Trial (3yo Quality - 2200m)
Race 7 - Listed - The Preece Bendigo Guineas (3yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 8 - Listed - bet365 Golden Mile (Handicap - 1600m)
Race 9 - No Fuss Event Hire BM78 Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1300m)

March 20th - Mornington
Mornington Cup Day

Race 1 - Cleanaway Sustainability Sires (2yo SW - 1500m)
Race 2 - Asset Painting Services Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - IDS Security Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 4 - Mornington Peninsula News Group Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - tbsc.com.au Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Quayclean Mornington Guineas (3yo SW&P - 1600m)
Race 7 - Listed - Neds Mornington Cup (Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - Listed - Neds Hareeba Stakes (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap (BM78 Handicap - 1600m)

March 19th - Moonee Valley
William Reid Stakes Night

Race 1 - Evolve Interiors Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - Sun Stud Emma Boling Plate (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 2040m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Dynamic Print Group Alexandra Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1600m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final (BM90 Handicap - 955m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Sunline Stakes (3yo+ F&M WFA - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Keogh Homes William Reid Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 8 - Independent Turf Services Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

March 13th - Moonee Valley
All-Star Mile Day

Race 1 - Ladbroke It Grand Handicap Classic (BM80 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 2 - Listed - Charter Keck Cramer Valley Pearl (2yo SW - 1200m)
Race 3 - Xtreme Freight Handicap (Handicap - 2040m)
Race 4 - Listed - Ranvet Abell Stakes (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - Dalton Consulting Engineers Alister Clark Stakes (3yo SW - 2040m)
Race 6 - Adapt Australia Country Mile Series Final (BM80 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Powerflo Solutions VOBIS Gold Reef (3yo SW&P - 1600m)
Race 8 - ALL-STAR MILE (WFA - 1600m)
Race 9 - Chandler Macleod Grand Handicap Sprint (BM80 Handicap - 1200m)

March 6th - Flemington
Australian Cup Day

Race 1 - Group 3 - TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (2yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 2 - 2021 Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Listed - Furphy Ale March Stakes (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (2yo SW - 1400m)
Race 5 - Listed - Incognitus Stakes (3yo Quality - 1100m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Lexus Matron Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - TAB Australian Cup (3yo+ WFA - 2000m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - TAB Kewney Stakes (3yo F SW - 1600m)

February 27th - Flemington
Australian Guineas Day

Race 1 - Listed - Very Special Kids Plate (2yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 2 - Listed - Roy Higgins Quality (Quality - 2600m)
Race 3 - Group 3 - The TAB Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - World Horse Racing Handicap (BM90 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Listed - ATA/Bob Hoysted Handicap (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Darley Blamey Stakes (3yo+ SW&P - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (3yo SW - 1600m)
Race 8 - Inglis Dash (3yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Furphy Ale Frances Tressady Stakes (3yo+ F&M SW&P - 1400m)

February 20th - Caulfield
Blue Diamond Stakes Day

Race 1 - Listed - Neds Mornington Cup Prelude (Quality - 2000m)
Race 2 - Group 3 - Neds Zeditave Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1200m)
Race 3 - Group 2 - Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - ZircoDATA Autumn Classic (3yo SW - 1800m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Lamaro's Sth Melbourne Futurity Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Neds Blue Diamond Stakes (2yo SW - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds Oakleigh Plate (Handicap - 1100m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - Carlton Draught Peter Young Stakes (WFA - 1800m)

February 13th - Flemington
Black Caviar Lightning Stakes Day

Race 1 - Furphy Ale Trophy (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 2 - Listed - Talindert Stakes (2yo SW&P - 1100m)
Race 3 - Seppelt Wines Plate (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 4 - World Horse Racing Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - The TAB Vanity (3yo F SW&P - 1400m)
Race 6 - Kennedy Trophy (BM84 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - CS Hayes Stakes (3yo C&G SW&P - 1400m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Black Caviar Lightning (WFA - 1000m)
Race 9 - Flemington Racing Spectacular Sprint (BM84 Handicap - 1200m)

February 6th - Caulfield
CF Orr Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Handicap (BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Group 2 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (2yo F SW - 1100m)
Race 3 - Group 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (2yo C&G SW - 1100m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - Hyland Race Colours Autumn Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (3yo F SW&P - 1200m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Clanbrooke TS Carlyon Cup (4yo+ SW&P - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Lamaro's Sth Melbourne Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes (4yo+ M SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 9 - Group 2 - Schweppes Rubiton Stakes (SW&P - 1100m)

January 30th - Caulfield
Manfred Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - IVE > Print Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Quayclean Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Neds Toolbox Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Lamaro's Hotel South Melbourne Chairman's Stakes (2yo SW&P - 1000m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Superior Food Services Manfred Stakes (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 6 - Mal Seccull Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Here For The Horses Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 8 - Robert Hunter Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 9 - John Moule Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 1800m)

January 29th - Flemington
Rapid Racing Raceday

Race 1 - Tick Homes Plate (3YO+ Mdn SW - 1000m)
Race 2 - Firstly Home Sprint (3YO Bm64 - 1000m)
Race 3 - Winslow Constructors Dash (3YO+ Bm70 - 1000m)
Race 4 - Eynesbury Golf Plate (3YO+ Bm64 - 1100m)
Race 5 - Eynesbury Estate Sprint (3YO+ NMW Hcp - 1200m)
Race 6 - PSP Property Group Sprint (Bm70 Hcp - 1200m)
Race 7 - Resimax Group Jockeys Challenge Trophy (Bm64 - 1200m)

January 26th - Caulfield
Australia Day Race Day

Race 1 - Vale John Adgemis Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Caulfield - Home of Outdoor Events Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Listed - Neds Blue Diamond Preview (C&G) (2yo C&G SW&P - 1000m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Preview (F) (2yo F SW&P - 1000m)
Race 5 - The Mary Bell (3yo+ F&M BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Listed - John Dillon Stakes (Quality Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Listed - Neds W.J. Adams Stakes (Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1400m)

January 23rd - Sandown Hillside
Sandown Race Day

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (2yo Handicap - 1300m)
Race 2 - Thoroughbred Club Handicap (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1300m)
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2400m)
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Tile Importer Handicap (3yo Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1500m)
Race 8 - MRC Members Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1500m)
Race 9 - The Big Screen Company Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1000m)

January 22nd - Moonee Valley
Australia Stakes Race Night

Race 1 - Quest Moonee Valley Summer Stayers Series Heat 1 (BM70 Handicap - 2500m)
Race 2 - Powerflo Solutions Plate (2yo SW Maiden - 1000m)
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 11 (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 955m)
Race 4 - Group 2 - Ladbrokes Australia Stakes (3yo+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 5 - Happy B'Day Frank & Geoff Handicap (BM64 Handicap - 1000m)
Race 6 - Melba & Me Martin Ralston Cup (BM64 Handicap - 2040m)
Race 7 - Chandler Macleod Vobis Gold Carat (3yo SW&P - 1200m)
Race 8 - Dynamic Print Group Handicap (BM70 Handicap - 1200m)

January 16th - Flemington
Kensington Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - Kennedy Plate (3yo BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 2 - Summer Twilight Racing Trophy (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 3 - Polytrack Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM78 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 4 - Lexus Summer Event Trophy (3yo BM70 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 5 - Furphy Refreshing Ale Trophy (3yo+ Handicap - 1600m)
Race 6 - Incognitus Plate (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Listed - Kensington Stakes (3yo+ Handicap - 1000m)
Race 8 - Seppelt Drumborg Trophy (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 9 - TAB Venue Mode Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1200m)

January 9th - Flemington
Chester Manifold Stakes Race Day

Race 1 - Summer Twilight Series Plate (2yo Handicap - 1000m)
Race 2 - The Mumm Royale (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Furphy Crisp Lager Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 4 - Grinders Coffee Trophy (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1600m)
Race 5 - TAB Long May We Play Sprint (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Lexus Handicap (3yo+ Handicap - 2000m)
Race 7 - Listed - Chester Manifold Stakes (Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Seppelt Salinger Plate (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1800m)
Race 9 - Kennedy Sprint (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1100m)

January 2nd - Caulfield
Caulfield Race Day

Race 1 - Carol Watson Handicap (3yo F BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 2 - Vin Quirk Handicap (3yo+ BM64 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 3 - Jodie Burgess Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 2400m)
Race 4 - Warren Moore Handicap (4yo+ BM70 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Iris O'Farrell Handicap (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 6 - Erin Coldham Handicap (3yo BM70 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 7 - Travis Stillman Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 8 - Mia Tiernan Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1100m)
Race 9 - Virginia Meyer Handicap (3yo+ BM84 Handicap - 1600m)

January 1st - Flemington
New Year's Race Day

Race 1 - New Year Sprint (2yo F SW&P - 1000m)
Race 2 - Welcome 2021 Handicap (3yo+ BM70 Handicap - 2000m)
Race 3 - Listed - Bagot Handicap (Handicap - 2800m)
Race 4 - Group 3 - Standish Handicap (Handicap - 1200m)
Race 5 - Summer Twilight Series Handicap (3yo+ BM78 Handicap - 1200m)
Race 6 - Victorian Jockeys Association Trophy (3yo+ F&M BM70 Handicap - 1400m)
Race 7 - Off The Track Program Handicap (3&4yo BM70 Handicap - 1700m)
Race 8 - Australian Trainers Association Plate (BM70 Handicap - 1600m)